Skip to content

FC Nordsjælland v Valur Reykjavík, UEFA Conference League, Thu, 13 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Qualification Round 3. Thu, 13 Aug 2026

50Full time, half-time 2–0

FC Nordsjælland won by 5 goals.

WWWWWLeague form, oldest to newestWDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FC Nordsjælland have 1 scored home results and Valur Reykjavík 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FC Nordsjælland at home: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Valur Reykjavík away: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FC Nordsjælland scored 6.00 per home match (1 measured match); Valur Reykjavík scored 2.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.40 per club appearance across 380 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. FC Nordsjælland: 1 wins; Valur Reykjavík: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half20
Second half30

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
FC Nordsjælland wins
0
Draws
0
Valur Reykjavík wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
FC Nordsjælland clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Valur Reykjavík clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Valur Reykjavík v FC NordsjællandThu, 6 Aug 2026 · UEFA Conference League 2026-270–2HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FC Nordsjælland at home, Valur Reykjavík away
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 52%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 75%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 34%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 58%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 18%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 4.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.84
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 71%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

FC Nordsjælland at home, Valur Reykjavík away
FC Nordsjælland (home)Valur Reykjavík (away)
2Position71
WWWLast 5, oldest to newestDL
3Played2
3.00Points per match0.50
100%Win %0%
4.00Scored / match1.00
0.00Conceded / match3.50
4.00Avg total goals4.50
0%Both scored50%
100%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FC NordsjællandValur Reykjavík
  • 2.001st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.001st half conceded / match1.50
  • 2.002nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match2.00
  • 100%Leading at half-time50%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 67%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 67%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FC Nordsjælland at home, Valur Reykjavík away, this season.

Goals

FC NordsjællandValur Reykjavík
  • 4.00Scored / match1.00
  • 0.00Conceded / match3.50
  • 4.00Match total / match4.50
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 67%Scored 2+50%
  • 0%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+100%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 67%Match over 2.5100%
  • 67%Match over 3.5100%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for UEFA Conference League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.