Skip to content

FC Rustavi v Dinamo Tbilisi, Erovnuli Liga, Fri, 23 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 30. Fri, 23 Oct 2026

vResult not stored
LDWLWLeague form, oldest to newestDDWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FC Rustavi have 14 scored home results and Dinamo Tbilisi 13 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FC Rustavi at home: 2.14 points per match (14 measured matches); Dinamo Tbilisi away: 2.00 points per match (13 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FC Rustavi scored 1.50 per home match (14 measured matches); Dinamo Tbilisi scored 1.85 away (13). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.33 per club appearance across 274 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 15 of 27 pooled club appearances (55.6%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 3. FC Rustavi: 1 wins; Dinamo Tbilisi: 1 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

The kick-off has passed but no result is stored, so the prediction is closed and no figure is shown.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

3 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
FC Rustavi wins
1
Draws
1
Dinamo Tbilisi wins
Goals / meeting
2.67
8 goals in 3 meetings
Both scored
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Over 1.5
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Over 2.5
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Over 3.5
33%
1 of 3 meetings
FC Rustavi clean sheets
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Dinamo Tbilisi clean sheets
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Dinamo Tbilisi v FC RustaviSat, 15 Aug 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20260–3HT 0–3
  2. FC Rustavi v Dinamo TbilisiMon, 11 May 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20262–3HT 2–2
  3. Dinamo Tbilisi v FC RustaviWed, 11 Mar 2026 · Erovnuli Liga 20260–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FC Rustavi at home, Dinamo Tbilisi away
  • 56%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 67%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 60%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 23%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 26%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 15%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 14%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 2.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.66
    14 + 13 matches
  • 67%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    14 + 13 matches
  • 34%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 38%
    14 + 13 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

FC Rustavi at home, Dinamo Tbilisi away
FC Rustavi (home)Dinamo Tbilisi (away)
1Position3
WWLLWLast 5, oldest to newestLWDWW
14Played13
2.14Points per match2.00
71%Win %54%
1.50Scored / match1.85
0.79Conceded / match1.08
2.29Avg total goals2.92
36%Both scored77%
50%Clean sheets23%
14%Failed to score23%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FC RustaviDinamo Tbilisi
  • 0.711st half scored / match0.92
  • 0.291st half conceded / match0.69
  • 0.792nd half scored / match0.92
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match0.38
  • 43%Leading at half-time31%
  • 64%1st half over 0.569%
  • 21%1st half over 1.546%
  • 79%2nd half over 0.577%
  • 36%2nd half over 1.539%
  • 21%Scored in both halves46%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FC Rustavi at home, Dinamo Tbilisi away, this season.

Goals

FC RustaviDinamo Tbilisi
  • 1.50Scored / match1.85
  • 0.79Conceded / match1.08
  • 2.29Match total / match2.92
  • 86%Scored 1+77%
  • 43%Scored 2+62%
  • 50%Conceded 1+77%
  • 21%Conceded 2+31%
  • 57%Match over 1.577%
  • 50%Match over 2.569%
  • 14%Match over 3.531%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Erovnuli Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.