Skip to content

FK Dečić Tuzi v FK Bokelj Kotor, Montenegrin First League, Mon, 17 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 3. Mon, 17 Aug 2026

10Full time, half-time 0–0

FK Dečić Tuzi won by 1 goal.

WLDLDLeague form, oldest to newestDLWDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, FK Dečić Tuzi have 1 scored home results and FK Bokelj Kotor 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: FK Dečić Tuzi at home: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches); FK Bokelj Kotor away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. FK Dečić Tuzi scored 0.00 per home match (1 measured match); FK Bokelj Kotor scored 1.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 0.79 per club appearance across 28 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 0 of 2 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

FK Dečić Tuzi at home, FK Bokelj Kotor away
  • 40%
    Both teams scored
    League 37%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 80%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 77%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 50%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 60%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 10%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 37%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 0%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 17%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 1.4
    Avg total goals
    League 2.15
    5 + 5 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 63%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 20%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 29%
    5 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

FK Dečić Tuzi at home, FK Bokelj Kotor away
FK Dečić Tuzi (home)FK Bokelj Kotor (away)
4Position5
DWWDDLast 5, oldest to newestWLDLD
5Played5
1.80Points per match1.00
40%Win %20%
1.00Scored / match0.40
0.60Conceded / match0.80
1.60Avg total goals1.20
60%Both scored20%
40%Clean sheets40%
20%Failed to score60%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FK Dečić TuziFK Bokelj Kotor
  • 0.401st half scored / match0.20
  • 0.401st half conceded / match0.40
  • 0.602nd half scored / match0.20
  • 0.202nd half conceded / match0.40
  • 20%Leading at half-time20%
  • 60%1st half over 0.540%
  • 20%1st half over 1.520%
  • 80%2nd half over 0.540%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.520%
  • 20%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

FK Dečić Tuzi at home, FK Bokelj Kotor away, this season.

Goals

FK Dečić TuziFK Bokelj Kotor
  • 1.00Scored / match0.40
  • 0.60Conceded / match0.80
  • 1.60Match total / match1.20
  • 80%Scored 1+40%
  • 20%Scored 2+0%
  • 60%Conceded 1+60%
  • 0%Conceded 2+20%
  • 60%Match over 1.540%
  • 20%Match over 2.50%
  • 0%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Montenegrin First League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.