Skip to content

Frosinone v Brescia, Serie B, Sat, 13 Mar 2021: statistics and head to head

2020-21. Sat, 13 Mar 2021

01Full time, half-time 0–0
BresciaAway

Brescia won by 1 goal.

LWWDWLeague form, oldest to newestLWWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Benito Stirpe Stadium. Photo: Simone Perciballi, CC BY-SA 4.0, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Frosinone have 13 scored home results and Brescia 13 scored away results stored in 2020-21. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Frosinone at home: 1.15 points per match (13 measured matches); Brescia away: 1.08 points per match (13 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Frosinone scored 0.85 per home match (13 measured matches); Brescia scored 1.15 away (13). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.18 per club appearance across 544 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 15 of 26 pooled club appearances (57.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 3. Frosinone: 3 wins; Brescia: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half01

The match in numbers

FrosinoneBrescia
  • 13Shots11
  • 1Shots on target5
  • 7Corners2
  • 12Fouls21
  • 4Yellow cards4
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Frosinone

  • Shots13
  • On target1
  • Goals0

8% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Brescia

  • Shots11
  • On target5
  • Goals1

45% of shots on target, 20% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

3 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Frosinone wins
0
Draws
0
Brescia wins
Goals / meeting
2.67
8 goals in 3 meetings
Both scored
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
3 of 3 meetings
Over 2.5
67%
2 of 3 meetings
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 3 meetings
Frosinone clean sheets
33%
1 of 3 meetings
Brescia clean sheets
0%
0 of 3 meetings
Corners / meeting
12.33
3 with corner data
Cards / meeting
6.67
3 with card data
  1. Brescia v FrosinoneSat, 28 Nov 2020 · Serie B 2020-211–2HT 1–1
  2. Brescia v FrosinoneTue, 1 May 2018 · Serie B 2017-181–2HT 1–1
  3. Frosinone v BresciaSat, 9 Dec 2017 · Serie B 2017-182–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Frosinone at home, Brescia away
  • 53%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 89%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 68%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 42%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 44%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 21%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 22%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 8%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 7%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 2.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.40
    19 + 19 matches
  • 61%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 18%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 10.4
    Corners per match
    League 10.12
    19 + 19 matches
  • 79%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 66%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 61%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 57%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 42%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 47%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 4.7
    Cards per match
    League 5.11
    19 + 19 matches
  • 58%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 74%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 50%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 59%
    19 + 19 matches

Stored season context, 2020-21

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2020-21

Frosinone at home, Brescia away
Frosinone (home)Brescia (away)
11Position8
LDDWDLast 5, oldest to newestLDLWW
19Played19
1.11Points per match1.26
21%Win %32%
0.84Scored / match1.32
1.11Conceded / match1.37
1.95Avg total goals2.68
47%Both scored58%
32%Clean sheets21%
42%Failed to score21%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

FrosinoneBrescia
  • 0.261st half scored / match0.53
  • 0.531st half conceded / match0.47
  • 0.582nd half scored / match0.79
  • 0.582nd half conceded / match0.89
  • 5%Leading at half-time37%
  • 47%1st half over 0.574%
  • 21%1st half over 1.516%
  • 74%2nd half over 0.579%
  • 37%2nd half over 1.553%
  • 16%Scored in both halves26%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Frosinone at home, Brescia away, this season.

Goals

FrosinoneBrescia
  • 0.84Scored / match1.32
  • 1.11Conceded / match1.37
  • 1.95Match total / match2.68
  • 58%Scored 1+79%
  • 16%Scored 2+42%
  • 68%Conceded 1+79%
  • 37%Conceded 2+42%
  • 63%Match over 1.574%
  • 32%Match over 2.553%
  • 16%Match over 3.526%

Shots and xG

FrosinoneBrescia
  • 15.00Shots for9.05
  • 12.32Shots against16.53
  • 4.16On target for3.16
  • 4.21On target against5.63
  • 6%Shot conversion15%

Corners

FrosinoneBrescia
  • 6.21Corners for4.11
  • 4.58Corners against5.95
  • 10.79Match total10.05
  • 79%Over 7.584%
  • 74%Over 8.584%
  • 58%Over 9.563%
  • 53%Over 10.532%
  • 42%Over 11.526%

Cards

FrosinoneBrescia
  • 2.26Cards for2.47
  • 2.21Cards against2.42
  • 4.47Match total4.89
  • 79%Over 2.579%
  • 53%Over 3.563%
  • 42%Over 4.558%
  • 32%Over 5.542%
  • 15.47Fouls committed16.05

The table, 2020-21

#ClubPGDPts
6Cittadella381357
7Chievo381356
8Brescia38856
9Spal38256
10Reggina38-350
11Frosinone38-450
12Cremonese38248
13Pisa38-548
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Serie B matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.