Skip to content

Goztep v Antalyaspor, Süper Lig, Sat, 25 Apr 2026: statistics and head to head

2025-26. Sat, 25 Apr 2026

GoztepHome
20Full time, half-time 2–0

Goztep won by 2 goals.

DWDWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLDLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Goztep have 15 scored home results and Antalyaspor 15 scored away results stored in 2025-26. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Goztep at home: 1.67 points per match (15 measured matches); Antalyaspor away: 0.87 points per match (15 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Goztep scored 1.33 per home match (15 measured matches); Antalyaspor scored 0.60 away (15). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.31 per club appearance across 546 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 11 of 30 pooled club appearances (36.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Goztep: 6 wins; Antalyaspor: 2 wins; draws: 2.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half20
Second half00

The match in numbers

GoztepAntalyaspor
  • 16Shots19
  • 8Shots on target4
  • 4Corners3
  • 24Fouls6
  • 2Yellow cards0
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Goztep

  • Shots16
  • On target8
  • Goals2

50% of shots on target, 25% of those scored.

Antalyaspor

  • Shots19
  • On target4
  • Goals0

21% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

6
Goztep wins
2
Draws
2
Antalyaspor wins
Goals / meeting
2.50
25 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Goztep clean sheets
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Antalyaspor clean sheets
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
9.90
10 with corner data
Cards / meeting
4.70
10 with card data
  1. Antalyaspor v GoztepSun, 30 Nov 2025 · Süper Lig 2025-261–2HT 1–0
  2. Goztep v AntalyasporSun, 19 Jan 2025 · Süper Lig 2024-251–0HT 1–0
  3. Antalyaspor v GoztepSat, 10 Aug 2024 · Süper Lig 2024-250–0HT 0–0
  4. Goztep v AntalyasporSun, 9 Jan 2022 · Süper Lig 2021-224–0HT 1–0
  5. Antalyaspor v GoztepSun, 15 Aug 2021 · Süper Lig 2021-221–1HT 1–0
  6. Antalyaspor v GoztepSun, 2 May 2021 · Süper Lig 2020-212–3HT 1–1
  7. Goztep v AntalyasporSat, 9 Jan 2021 · Süper Lig 2020-210–1HT 0–0
  8. Antalyaspor v GoztepSun, 19 Jan 2020 · Süper Lig 2019-200–3HT 0–3
  9. Goztep v AntalyasporSun, 18 Aug 2019 · Süper Lig 2019-200–1HT 0–1
  10. Goztep v AntalyasporSun, 5 May 2019 · Süper Lig 2018-194–1HT 2–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Goztep at home, Antalyaspor away
  • 38%
    Both teams scored
    League 55%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 77%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 53%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 38%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 21%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 12%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 2.1
    Avg total goals
    League 2.65
    17 + 17 matches
  • 59%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 68%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 29%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 9.5
    Corners per match
    League 9.44
    17 + 17 matches
  • 62%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 57%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 50%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 47%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 41%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 37%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 5.0
    Cards per match
    League 4.85
    17 + 17 matches
  • 65%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 66%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 41%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 48%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2025-26

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025-26

Goztep at home, Antalyaspor away
Goztep (home)Antalyaspor (away)
6Position16
DLDWWLast 5, oldest to newestLDLLL
17Played17
1.82Points per match0.76
47%Win %18%
1.41Scored / match0.65
0.82Conceded / match1.29
2.24Avg total goals1.94
47%Both scored29%
53%Clean sheets35%
24%Failed to score59%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

GoztepAntalyaspor
  • 0.761st half scored / match0.24
  • 0.291st half conceded / match0.76
  • 0.652nd half scored / match0.41
  • 0.532nd half conceded / match0.53
  • 47%Leading at half-time12%
  • 65%1st half over 0.553%
  • 35%1st half over 1.524%
  • 53%2nd half over 0.547%
  • 41%2nd half over 1.529%
  • 35%Scored in both halves18%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Goztep at home, Antalyaspor away, this season.

Goals

GoztepAntalyaspor
  • 1.41Scored / match0.65
  • 0.82Conceded / match1.29
  • 2.24Match total / match1.94
  • 77%Scored 1+41%
  • 47%Scored 2+24%
  • 47%Conceded 1+65%
  • 24%Conceded 2+35%
  • 65%Match over 1.541%
  • 47%Match over 2.529%
  • 24%Match over 3.518%

Shots and xG

GoztepAntalyaspor
  • 14.71Shots for8.06
  • 11.59Shots against15.47
  • 4.82On target for2.82
  • 2.88On target against5.71
  • 10%Shot conversion8%

Corners

GoztepAntalyaspor
  • 5.06Corners for3.24
  • 4.53Corners against6.24
  • 9.59Match total9.47
  • 71%Over 7.565%
  • 71%Over 8.553%
  • 47%Over 9.553%
  • 41%Over 10.541%
  • 18%Over 11.529%

Cards

GoztepAntalyaspor
  • 2.53Cards for2.53
  • 2.47Cards against2.53
  • 5.00Match total5.06
  • 82%Over 2.582%
  • 65%Over 3.565%
  • 41%Over 4.541%
  • 35%Over 5.541%
  • 17.82Fouls committed12.76

The table, 2025-26

#ClubPGDPts
4Besiktas341960
5Buyuksehyr342357
6Goztep341055
7Samsunspor34151
8Rizespor34-641
14Genclerbirligi34-1134
15Eyupspor34-1533
16Antalyaspor34-2232
17Karagumruk34-2330
18Kayserispor34-3530
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Süper Lig matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.