Skip to content

Guaporé FC v Paysandu SC, Copa Verde, Wed, 1 Apr 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 2. Wed, 1 Apr 2026

10Full time, half-time 1–0

Guaporé FC won by 1 goal.

DWLWLLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Guaporé FC have 0 scored home results and Paysandu SC 0 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Guaporé FC at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Paysandu SC away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 45%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 90%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 70%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 60%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 40%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 15%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 3.0
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    5 + 10 matches
  • 85%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    5 + 10 matches
  • 40%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    5 + 10 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Both clubs, all matches this season
Guaporé FCPaysandu SC
15Position1
DWLWLLast 5, oldest to newestWWWLW
5Played10
1.40Points per match2.10
40%Win %70%
0.80Scored / match2.30
1.20Conceded / match1.60
2.00Avg total goals3.90
40%Both scored50%
40%Clean sheets30%
40%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Guaporé FCPaysandu SC
  • 0.401st half scored / match0.90
  • 0.601st half conceded / match0.90
  • 0.402nd half scored / match1.40
  • 0.602nd half conceded / match0.70
  • 20%Leading at half-time50%
  • 80%1st half over 0.590%
  • 20%1st half over 1.560%
  • 60%2nd half over 0.590%
  • 20%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 20%Scored in both halves60%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Guaporé FCPaysandu SC
  • 0.80Scored / match2.30
  • 1.20Conceded / match1.60
  • 2.00Match total / match3.90
  • 60%Scored 1+80%
  • 20%Scored 2+60%
  • 60%Conceded 1+70%
  • 40%Conceded 2+30%
  • 60%Match over 1.580%
  • 40%Match over 2.580%
  • 20%Match over 3.560%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.