Skip to content

Halmstad v Hacken, Allsvenskan, Sun, 11 Apr 2021: statistics and head to head

2021. Sun, 11 Apr 2021

HalmstadHome
10Full time
HackenAway

Halmstad won by 1 goal.

LDDWLLeague form, oldest to newestLWDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Halmstad have 0 scored home results and Hacken 0 scored away results stored in 2021. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Halmstad at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Hacken away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Earlier stored meetings: 8. Halmstad: 1 wins; Hacken: 7 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Halmstad wins
0
Draws
7
Hacken wins
Goals / meeting
3.38
27 goals in 8 meetings
Both scored
50%
4 of 8 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
8 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
75%
6 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
38%
3 of 8 meetings
Halmstad clean sheets
0%
0 of 8 meetings
Hacken clean sheets
50%
4 of 8 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Halmstad v HackenSun, 10 Sept 2017 · Allsvenskan 20170–3
  2. Hacken v HalmstadWed, 17 May 2017 · Allsvenskan 20172–1
  3. Hacken v HalmstadMon, 14 Sept 2015 · Allsvenskan 20154–1
  4. Halmstad v HackenMon, 4 May 2015 · Allsvenskan 20150–2
  5. Halmstad v HackenThu, 14 Aug 2014 · Allsvenskan 20141–4
  6. Hacken v HalmstadWed, 16 Apr 2014 · Allsvenskan 20143–0
  7. Hacken v HalmstadFri, 25 Oct 2013 · Allsvenskan 20131–3
  8. Halmstad v HackenSun, 23 Jun 2013 · Allsvenskan 20130–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Halmstad at home, Hacken away
  • 62%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    16 + 15 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 92%
    16 + 15 matches
  • 68%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    16 + 15 matches
  • 33%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 50%
    16 + 15 matches
  • 13%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 28%
    16 + 15 matches
  • 7%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 17%
    16 + 15 matches
  • 2.1
    Avg total goals
    League 2.66
    16 + 15 matches

Stored season context, 2021

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2021

Halmstad at home, Hacken away
Halmstad (home)Hacken (away)
13Position12
DWLDLLast 5, oldest to newestDWDDL
16Played15
1.19Points per match1.00
19%Win %20%
0.69Scored / match1.13
0.75Conceded / match1.67
1.44Avg total goals2.80
50%Both scored73%
38%Clean sheets7%
38%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Halmstad at home, Hacken away, this season.

Goals

HalmstadHacken
  • 0.69Scored / match1.13
  • 0.75Conceded / match1.67
  • 1.44Match total / match2.80
  • 63%Scored 1+80%
  • 6%Scored 2+27%
  • 63%Conceded 1+93%
  • 6%Conceded 2+47%
  • 50%Match over 1.587%
  • 13%Match over 2.553%
  • 6%Match over 3.520%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2021

#ClubPGDPts
10Varberg30-337
11Sirius30-1437
12Hacken30036
13Halmstad32-635
14Degerfors30-1734
15Orebro30-3518
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Allsvenskan matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.