Skip to content

Hammarby v Malmo FF, Allsvenskan, Sun, 17 May 2026: statistics and head to head

2026. Sun, 17 May 2026

HammarbyHome
41Full time
Malmo FFAway

Hammarby won by 3 goals.

WLDWWLeague form, oldest to newestLWDWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Hammarby have 4 scored home results and Malmo FF 4 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Hammarby at home: 2.50 points per match (4 measured matches); Malmo FF away: 1.75 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Hammarby scored 3.75 per home match (4 measured matches); Malmo FF scored 1.25 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.48 per club appearance across 166 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 8 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Hammarby: 3 wins; Malmo FF: 4 wins; draws: 3.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Hammarby wins
3
Draws
4
Malmo FF wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
30 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%
8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Hammarby clean sheets
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Malmo FF clean sheets
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Malmo FF v HammarbyMon, 27 Oct 2025 · Allsvenskan 20251–3
  2. Hammarby v Malmo FFWed, 23 Apr 2025 · Allsvenskan 20252–0
  3. Hammarby v Malmo FFSat, 2 Nov 2024 · Allsvenskan 20242–2
  4. Malmo FF v HammarbySun, 7 Apr 2024 · Allsvenskan 20242–0
  5. Hammarby v Malmo FFSun, 17 Sept 2023 · Allsvenskan 20231–3
  6. Malmo FF v HammarbySun, 30 Apr 2023 · Allsvenskan 20234–2
  7. Malmo FF v HammarbySat, 1 Oct 2022 · Allsvenskan 20220–0
  8. Hammarby v Malmo FFMon, 2 May 2022 · Allsvenskan 20220–0
  9. Hammarby v Malmo FFSun, 29 Aug 2021 · Allsvenskan 20212–1
  10. Malmo FF v HammarbySat, 10 Apr 2021 · Allsvenskan 20213–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Hammarby at home, Malmo FF away
  • 46%
    Both teams scored
    League 52%
    11 + 13 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    11 + 13 matches
  • 77%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 82%
    11 + 13 matches
  • 56%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 52%
    11 + 13 matches
  • 34%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 30%
    11 + 13 matches
  • 21%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 18%
    11 + 13 matches
  • 3.1
    Avg total goals
    League 2.95
    11 + 13 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Hammarby at home, Malmo FF away
Hammarby (home)Malmo FF (away)
6Position8
WWWWWLast 5, oldest to newestWWWWL
11Played13
2.55Points per match1.77
82%Win %54%
3.09Scored / match1.15
0.55Conceded / match1.31
3.64Avg total goals2.46
46%Both scored46%
55%Clean sheets46%
0%Failed to score8%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

HammarbyMalmo FF
  • –1st half scored / match0.55
  • –1st half conceded / match0.82
  • –2nd half scored / match0.64
  • –2nd half conceded / match0.36
  • –Leading at half-time18%
  • –1st half over 0.555%
  • –1st half over 1.527%
  • –2nd half over 0.573%
  • –2nd half over 1.518%
  • –Scored in both halves9%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Hammarby at home, Malmo FF away, this season.

Goals

HammarbyMalmo FF
  • 3.09Scored / match1.15
  • 0.55Conceded / match1.31
  • 3.64Match total / match2.46
  • 100%Scored 1+92%
  • 82%Scored 2+23%
  • 46%Conceded 1+54%
  • 9%Conceded 2+39%
  • 100%Match over 1.554%
  • 73%Match over 2.539%
  • 36%Match over 3.531%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

#ClubPGDPts
4AIK29249
5Elfsborg281045
6Hammarby222943
6Hammarby IF222943
8Malmo FF27742
9Vasteras SK27-736
10IFK Göteborg23-935
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Allsvenskan matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.