Skip to content

Haras El Hodoud v ZED FC, Egypt Cup, Sat, 14 Feb 2026: statistics and head to head

2025-26, Quarterfinals. Sat, 14 Feb 2026

11Full time, half-time 0–0
ZED FCAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

DDDLeague form, oldest to newestWDDDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Haras El Hodoud have 2 scored home results and ZED FC 0 scored away results stored in 2025-26. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Haras El Hodoud at home: 1.00 points per match (2 measured matches); ZED FC away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 2 of 2 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half11

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Haras El Hodoud at home, ZED FC away
  • 100%
    Both teams scored
    League 42%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 74%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 61%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 26%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 10%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 3%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 2.0
    Avg total goals
    League 1.77
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 33%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 48%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 17%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 19%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2025-26

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025-26

Haras El Hodoud at home, ZED FC away
Haras El Hodoud (home)ZED FC (away)
11Position3
DDDLast 5, oldest to newestDD
3Played2
1.00Points per match1.00
0%Win %0%
1.00Scored / match1.00
1.00Conceded / match1.00
2.00Avg total goals2.00
100%Both scored100%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Haras El HodoudZED FC
  • 0.671st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.331st half conceded / match0.00
  • 0.332nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.672nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 33%Leading at half-time0%
  • 67%1st half over 0.50%
  • 33%1st half over 1.50%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Haras El Hodoud at home, ZED FC away, this season.

Goals

Haras El HodoudZED FC
  • 1.00Scored / match1.00
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.00
  • 2.00Match total / match2.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+0%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+0%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 0%Match over 2.50%
  • 0%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Egypt Cup matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.