Skip to content

Inter Turku v HJK, Suomen Cup, Sat, 5 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Final. Sat, 5 Sept 2026

10Full time, half-time 1–0
HJKAway

Inter Turku won by 1 goal.

WWWWWLeague form, oldest to newestWWWWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Inter Turku have 2 scored home results and HJK 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Inter Turku at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); HJK away: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Inter Turku scored 5.00 per home match (2 measured matches); HJK scored 5.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 2.29 per club appearance across 228 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 2. Inter Turku: 0 wins; HJK: 0 wins; draws: 2.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Inter Turku wins
2
Draws
0
HJK wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
8 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Inter Turku clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
HJK clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. HJK v Inter TurkuWed, 17 Jun 2026 · Veikkausliiga 20263–3HT 1–2
  2. Inter Turku v HJKWed, 29 Apr 2026 · Veikkausliiga 20261–1HT 1–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Inter Turku at home, HJK away
  • 33%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 88%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 75%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 59%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 42%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 4.2
    Avg total goals
    League 4.54
    3 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 83%
    3 + 3 matches
  • 67%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 55%
    3 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Inter Turku at home, HJK away
Inter Turku (home)HJK (away)
1Position3
WWWLast 5, oldest to newestWWL
3Played3
3.00Points per match2.00
100%Win %67%
3.67Scored / match3.67
0.33Conceded / match0.67
4.00Avg total goals4.33
33%Both scored33%
67%Clean sheets33%
0%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Inter TurkuHJK
  • 1.671st half scored / match2.00
  • 0.331st half conceded / match0.67
  • 2.002nd half scored / match1.67
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 67%Leading at half-time67%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 67%1st half over 1.567%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 67%Scored in both halves67%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Inter Turku at home, HJK away, this season.

Goals

Inter TurkuHJK
  • 3.67Scored / match3.67
  • 0.33Conceded / match0.67
  • 4.00Match total / match4.33
  • 100%Scored 1+67%
  • 67%Scored 2+67%
  • 33%Conceded 1+67%
  • 0%Conceded 2+0%
  • 67%Match over 1.567%
  • 67%Match over 2.567%
  • 33%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026

#ClubPGDPts
1Inter Turku51215
2VPS62913
3HJK52012
4SJK51712
5Lahti5412
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Suomen Cup matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.