Skip to content

Ituano v Água Santa, Paulista, Série A2, Wed, 25 Mar 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 3. Wed, 25 Mar 2026

ItuanoHome
30Full time, half-time 1–0

Ituano won by 3 goals.

WLWLDLeague form, oldest to newestDLLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Ituano have 9 scored home results and Água Santa 8 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Ituano at home: 2.00 points per match (9 measured matches); Água Santa away: 1.38 points per match (8 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Ituano scored 1.56 per home match (9 measured matches); Água Santa scored 0.63 away (8). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.17 per club appearance across 258 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 5 of 17 pooled club appearances (29.4%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Ituano: 0 wins; Água Santa: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half20

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Ituano wins
0
Draws
1
Água Santa wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Ituano clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Água Santa clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Ituano v Água SantaWed, 18 Feb 2026 · Paulista, Série A2 20260–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Ituano at home, Água Santa away
  • 31%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 86%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 88%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 49%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 65%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 40%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 46%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 13%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 18%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 9%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 11%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 2.1
    Avg total goals
    League 2.35
    12 + 10 matches
  • 58%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 64%
    12 + 10 matches
  • 22%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    12 + 10 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Ituano at home, Água Santa away
Ituano (home)Água Santa (away)
3Position6
DDWWLLast 5, oldest to newestWWDLL
12Played10
2.00Points per match1.10
58%Win %30%
1.58Scored / match0.60
0.75Conceded / match1.20
2.33Avg total goals1.80
42%Both scored20%
42%Clean sheets50%
25%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ItuanoÁgua Santa
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.10
  • 0.171st half conceded / match0.50
  • 0.582nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.582nd half conceded / match0.70
  • 58%Leading at half-time10%
  • 75%1st half over 0.540%
  • 33%1st half over 1.510%
  • 75%2nd half over 0.570%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 25%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Ituano at home, Água Santa away, this season.

Goals

ItuanoÁgua Santa
  • 1.58Scored / match0.60
  • 0.75Conceded / match1.20
  • 2.33Match total / match1.80
  • 75%Scored 1+50%
  • 50%Scored 2+10%
  • 58%Conceded 1+50%
  • 8%Conceded 2+30%
  • 58%Match over 1.540%
  • 50%Match over 2.530%
  • 17%Match over 3.510%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Paulista, Série A2 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.