Skip to content

Karagumruk v Kasimpasa, Süper Lig, Tue, 6 Jun 2023: statistics and head to head

2022-23. Tue, 6 Jun 2023

30Full time, half-time 1–0
KasimpasaAway

Karagumruk won by 3 goals.

LLWDWLeague form, oldest to newestWWWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Karagumruk have 17 scored home results and Kasimpasa 17 scored away results stored in 2022-23. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Karagumruk at home: 1.35 points per match (17 measured matches); Kasimpasa away: 1.12 points per match (17 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Karagumruk scored 2.18 per home match (17 measured matches); Kasimpasa scored 0.94 away (17). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.52 per club appearance across 666 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 20 of 34 pooled club appearances (58.8%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 5. Karagumruk: 2 wins; Kasimpasa: 1 wins; draws: 2.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half20

The match in numbers

KaragumrukKasimpasa
  • 11Shots14
  • 6Shots on target2
  • 0Corners11
  • 10Fouls12
  • 3Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Karagumruk

  • Shots11
  • On target6
  • Goals3

55% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Kasimpasa

  • Shots14
  • On target2
  • Goals0

14% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

2
Karagumruk wins
2
Draws
1
Kasimpasa wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
20 goals in 5 meetings
Both scored
100%
5 of 5 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
5 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
80%
4 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
80%
4 of 5 meetings
Karagumruk clean sheets
0%
0 of 5 meetings
Kasimpasa clean sheets
0%
0 of 5 meetings
Corners / meeting
9.80
5 with corner data
Cards / meeting
5.60
5 with card data
  1. Kasimpasa v KaragumrukSun, 15 Jan 2023 · Süper Lig 2022-232–2HT 1–0
  2. Karagumruk v KasimpasaSat, 9 Apr 2022 · Süper Lig 2021-223–2HT 2–0
  3. Kasimpasa v KaragumrukSun, 21 Nov 2021 · Süper Lig 2021-221–3HT 1–3
  4. Kasimpasa v KaragumrukSat, 20 Feb 2021 · Süper Lig 2020-213–2HT 1–1
  5. Karagumruk v KasimpasaSun, 18 Oct 2020 · Süper Lig 2020-211–1HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Karagumruk at home, Kasimpasa away
  • 56%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 92%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 81%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 64%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 62%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 36%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 34%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 28%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    18 + 18 matches
  • 3.2
    Avg total goals
    League 3.04
    18 + 18 matches
  • 68%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 75%
    18 + 17 matches
  • 43%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 40%
    18 + 17 matches
  • 9.8
    Corners per match
    League 9.69
    18 + 17 matches
  • 57%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 61%
    18 + 17 matches
  • 46%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 49%
    18 + 17 matches
  • 43%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 36%
    18 + 17 matches
  • 4.9
    Cards per match
    League 4.76
    18 + 17 matches
  • 83%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 70%
    18 + 17 matches
  • 60%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 50%
    18 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2022-23

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2022-23

Karagumruk at home, Kasimpasa away
Karagumruk (home)Kasimpasa (away)
7Position10
WLLWWLast 5, oldest to newestDDWWL
18Played18
1.44Points per match1.06
39%Win %28%
2.22Scored / match0.89
1.72Conceded / match1.56
3.94Avg total goals2.44
72%Both scored39%
17%Clean sheets28%
11%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

KaragumrukKasimpasa
  • 1.061st half scored / match0.24
  • 0.561st half conceded / match0.65
  • 1.172nd half scored / match0.53
  • 1.172nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 56%Leading at half-time12%
  • 89%1st half over 0.547%
  • 56%1st half over 1.529%
  • 89%2nd half over 0.582%
  • 78%2nd half over 1.547%
  • 56%Scored in both halves12%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Karagumruk at home, Kasimpasa away, this season.

Goals

KaragumrukKasimpasa
  • 2.22Scored / match0.89
  • 1.72Conceded / match1.56
  • 3.94Match total / match2.44
  • 89%Scored 1+50%
  • 67%Scored 2+28%
  • 83%Conceded 1+72%
  • 56%Conceded 2+33%
  • 94%Match over 1.567%
  • 72%Match over 2.556%
  • 50%Match over 3.522%

Shots and xG

KaragumrukKasimpasa
  • 11.61Shots for9.88
  • 13.94Shots against14.82
  • 5.06On target for3.00
  • 4.50On target against5.29
  • 19%Shot conversion8%

Corners

KaragumrukKasimpasa
  • 3.78Corners for3.88
  • 5.94Corners against6.00
  • 9.72Match total9.88
  • 78%Over 7.571%
  • 67%Over 8.547%
  • 44%Over 9.547%
  • 39%Over 10.547%
  • 28%Over 11.529%

Cards

KaragumrukKasimpasa
  • 2.67Cards for3.00
  • 1.78Cards against2.29
  • 4.44Match total5.29
  • 83%Over 2.594%
  • 78%Over 3.588%
  • 50%Over 4.571%
  • 28%Over 5.535%
  • 13.11Fouls committed14.47

The table, 2022-23

#ClubPGDPts
5Buyuksehyr361762
6Trabzonspor361057
7Karagumruk361251
8Konyaspor36851
9Kayserispor36-650
10Kasimpasa36-1643
11Ankaragucu36-1042
12Sivasspor36-841
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Süper Lig matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.