Skip to content

Kayserispor v Kasimpasa, Süper Lig, Sun, 2 Nov 2025: statistics and head to head

2025-26. Sun, 2 Nov 2025

32Full time, half-time 2–1
KasimpasaAway

Kayserispor won by 1 goal.

LWDLWLeague form, oldest to newestWLDLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Kayserispor have 5 scored home results and Kasimpasa 5 scored away results stored in 2025-26. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Kayserispor at home: 0.40 points per match (5 measured matches); Kasimpasa away: 1.40 points per match (5 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Kayserispor scored 0.60 per home match (5 measured matches); Kasimpasa scored 0.80 away (5). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.26 per club appearance across 188 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 5 of 10 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Kayserispor: 7 wins; Kasimpasa: 2 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half21
Second half11

The match in numbers

KayserisporKasimpasa
  • 11Shots11
  • 3Shots on target4
  • 4Corners6
  • 12Fouls15
  • 3Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Kayserispor

  • Shots11
  • On target3
  • Goals3

27% of shots on target, 100% of those scored.

Kasimpasa

  • Shots11
  • On target4
  • Goals2

36% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

7
Kayserispor wins
1
Draws
2
Kasimpasa wins
Goals / meeting
2.20
22 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%
5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%
2 of 10 meetings
Kayserispor clean sheets
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Kasimpasa clean sheets
20%
2 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
9.00
10 with corner data
Cards / meeting
4.40
10 with card data
  1. Kayserispor v KasimpasaSun, 13 Apr 2025 · Süper Lig 2024-251–0HT 0–0
  2. Kasimpasa v KayserisporFri, 8 Nov 2024 · Süper Lig 2024-251–2HT 0–1
  3. Kayserispor v KasimpasaWed, 3 Apr 2024 · Süper Lig 2023-240–2HT 0–1
  4. Kasimpasa v KayserisporSat, 11 Nov 2023 · Süper Lig 2023-243–4HT 1–3
  5. Kayserispor v KasimpasaWed, 19 Apr 2023 · Süper Lig 2022-230–0HT 0–0
  6. Kasimpasa v KayserisporSun, 23 Oct 2022 · Süper Lig 2022-230–1HT 0–1
  7. Kasimpasa v KayserisporSun, 23 Jan 2022 · Süper Lig 2021-223–1HT 2–1
  8. Kayserispor v KasimpasaSat, 11 Sept 2021 · Süper Lig 2021-222–0HT 1–0
  9. Kasimpasa v KayserisporSat, 30 Jan 2021 · Süper Lig 2020-210–1HT 0–0
  10. Kayserispor v KasimpasaSun, 13 Sept 2020 · Süper Lig 2020-211–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Kayserispor at home, Kasimpasa away
  • 56%
    Both teams scored
    League 55%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 91%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 82%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 62%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 29%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 12%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 12%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.65
    17 + 17 matches
  • 68%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 68%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 35%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 9.3
    Corners per match
    League 9.44
    17 + 17 matches
  • 65%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 57%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 47%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 47%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 26%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 37%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 5.1
    Cards per match
    League 4.85
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 66%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 56%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 48%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2025-26

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2025-26

Kayserispor at home, Kasimpasa away
Kayserispor (home)Kasimpasa (away)
18Position13
WLWDWLast 5, oldest to newestDLDLL
17Played17
1.12Points per match0.82
29%Win %18%
0.88Scored / match1.06
1.88Conceded / match1.76
2.76Avg total goals2.82
47%Both scored65%
24%Clean sheets18%
35%Failed to score29%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

KayserisporKasimpasa
  • 0.121st half scored / match0.53
  • 0.821st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.762nd half scored / match0.53
  • 1.062nd half conceded / match0.76
  • 6%Leading at half-time12%
  • 59%1st half over 0.577%
  • 24%1st half over 1.547%
  • 94%2nd half over 0.565%
  • 59%2nd half over 1.547%
  • 6%Scored in both halves18%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Kayserispor at home, Kasimpasa away, this season.

Goals

KayserisporKasimpasa
  • 0.88Scored / match1.06
  • 1.88Conceded / match1.76
  • 2.76Match total / match2.82
  • 65%Scored 1+71%
  • 18%Scored 2+29%
  • 77%Conceded 1+82%
  • 53%Conceded 2+59%
  • 82%Match over 1.582%
  • 59%Match over 2.565%
  • 35%Match over 3.524%

Shots and xG

KayserisporKasimpasa
  • 13.59Shots for7.76
  • 12.24Shots against14.35
  • 4.12On target for2.29
  • 4.59On target against5.00
  • 7%Shot conversion14%

Corners

KayserisporKasimpasa
  • 5.71Corners for3.59
  • 4.18Corners against5.18
  • 9.88Match total8.76
  • 82%Over 7.565%
  • 82%Over 8.547%
  • 65%Over 9.529%
  • 35%Over 10.518%
  • 29%Over 11.512%

Cards

KayserisporKasimpasa
  • 2.41Cards for3.59
  • 1.71Cards against2.53
  • 4.12Match total6.12
  • 77%Over 2.594%
  • 71%Over 3.571%
  • 47%Over 4.565%
  • 18%Over 5.547%
  • 12.94Fouls committed15.82

The table, 2025-26

#ClubPGDPts
11Kocaelispor34-1237
12Gaziantep34-1537
13Kasimpasa34-1635
14Genclerbirligi34-1134
15Eyupspor34-1533
16Antalyaspor34-2232
17Karagumruk34-2330
18Kayserispor34-3530
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Süper Lig matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.