Skip to content

Korona Kielce v Wisla, Ekstraklasa, Sat, 5 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 7. Sat, 5 Sept 2026

11Full time, half-time 1–0
WislaAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WLLWWLeague form, oldest to newestWDWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Korona Kielce have 2 scored home results and Wisla 4 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Korona Kielce at home: 1.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Wisla away: 0.25 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Korona Kielce scored 1.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Wisla scored 1.75 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.51 per club appearance across 146 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 6 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Korona Kielce: 3 wins; Wisla: 4 wins; draws: 3.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Korona Kielce wins
3
Draws
4
Wisla wins
Goals / meeting
2.90
29 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
60%
6 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%
8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%
4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%
2 of 10 meetings
Korona Kielce clean sheets
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Wisla clean sheets
30%
3 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Wisla v Korona KielceSat, 11 Jul 2020 · Ekstraklasa 2019-201–1
  2. Wisla v Korona KielceSun, 23 Feb 2020 · Ekstraklasa 2019-202–0
  3. Korona Kielce v WislaSat, 14 Sept 2019 · Ekstraklasa 2019-201–1
  4. Wisla v Korona KielceFri, 10 May 2019 · Ekstraklasa 2018-191–0
  5. Korona Kielce v WislaSat, 9 Mar 2019 · Ekstraklasa 2018-192–6
  6. Wisla v Korona KielceSat, 29 Sept 2018 · Ekstraklasa 2018-190–1
  7. Korona Kielce v WislaSun, 6 May 2018 · Ekstraklasa 2017-180–3
  8. Wisla v Korona KielceWed, 28 Feb 2018 · Ekstraklasa 2017-181–1
  9. Korona Kielce v WislaSat, 23 Sept 2017 · Ekstraklasa 2017-182–1
  10. Korona Kielce v WislaWed, 17 May 2017 · Ekstraklasa 2016-173–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Korona Kielce at home, Wisla away
  • 86%
    Both teams scored
    League 66%
    7 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 92%
    7 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 85%
    7 + 5 matches
  • 54%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 66%
    7 + 5 matches
  • 34%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    7 + 5 matches
  • 24%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    7 + 5 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.05
    7 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 45%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 34%
    5 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Korona Kielce at home, Wisla away
Korona Kielce (home)Wisla (away)
8Position2
DLLWWLast 5, oldest to newestLLLDD
7Played5
1.29Points per match0.40
29%Win %0%
1.29Scored / match1.60
1.57Conceded / match2.20
2.86Avg total goals3.80
71%Both scored100%
0%Clean sheets0%
29%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Korona KielceWisla
  • 0.801st half scored / match0.75
  • 0.601st half conceded / match1.50
  • 0.402nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.802nd half conceded / match0.75
  • 40%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 40%1st half over 1.550%
  • 80%2nd half over 0.575%
  • 20%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 20%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Korona Kielce at home, Wisla away, this season.

Goals

Korona KielceWisla
  • 1.29Scored / match1.60
  • 1.57Conceded / match2.20
  • 2.86Match total / match3.80
  • 71%Scored 1+100%
  • 29%Scored 2+40%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 57%Conceded 2+80%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 29%Match over 2.580%
  • 29%Match over 3.540%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026-27

Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Ekstraklasa matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.