Skip to content

KPV/Akatemia v FC Ylivieska, Kolmonen, Tue, 23 Jun 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 6. Tue, 23 Jun 2026

53Full time, half-time 2–1

KPV/Akatemia won by 2 goals.

LWLDLLeague form, oldest to newestLDWDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, KPV/Akatemia have 4 scored home results and FC Ylivieska 4 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: KPV/Akatemia at home: 1.00 points per match (4 measured matches); FC Ylivieska away: 1.50 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. KPV/Akatemia scored 3.00 per home match (4 measured matches); FC Ylivieska scored 2.75 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.94 per club appearance across 982 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 8 pooled club appearances (75.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half21
Second half32

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

KPV/Akatemia at home, FC Ylivieska away
  • 71%
    Both teams scored
    League 65%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 85%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 90%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 85%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 75%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 71%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 57%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 62%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 38%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 5.1
    Avg total goals
    League 4.17
    11 + 10 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 84%
    11 + 10 matches
  • 57%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 54%
    11 + 10 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

KPV/Akatemia at home, FC Ylivieska away
KPV/Akatemia (home)FC Ylivieska (away)
95Position35
LLWLLLast 5, oldest to newestWWLWL
11Played10
1.18Points per match1.50
36%Win %50%
2.27Scored / match2.30
2.91Conceded / match2.80
5.18Avg total goals5.10
73%Both scored70%
9%Clean sheets30%
18%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

KPV/AkatemiaFC Ylivieska
  • 1.001st half scored / match1.60
  • 0.911st half conceded / match1.20
  • 1.272nd half scored / match0.70
  • 2.002nd half conceded / match1.60
  • 45%Leading at half-time60%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 55%1st half over 1.560%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.570%
  • 82%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 46%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

KPV/Akatemia at home, FC Ylivieska away, this season.

Goals

KPV/AkatemiaFC Ylivieska
  • 2.27Scored / match2.30
  • 2.91Conceded / match2.80
  • 5.18Match total / match5.10
  • 82%Scored 1+100%
  • 64%Scored 2+60%
  • 91%Conceded 1+70%
  • 73%Conceded 2+70%
  • 100%Match over 1.570%
  • 100%Match over 2.570%
  • 73%Match over 3.570%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Kolmonen matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.