Skip to content

Krasnodar v T. Moscow, Russian Premier League, Sun, 17 May 2015: statistics and head to head

2014-15. Sun, 17 May 2015

KrasnodarHome
22Full time
T. MoscowAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WDDWDLeague form, oldest to newestDDDWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Krasnodar have 13 scored home results and T. Moscow 14 scored away results stored in 2014-15. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Krasnodar at home: 2.08 points per match (13 measured matches); T. Moscow away: 0.93 points per match (14 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Krasnodar scored 1.92 per home match (13 measured matches); T. Moscow scored 0.86 away (14). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.19 per club appearance across 444 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 12 of 27 pooled club appearances (44.4%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Krasnodar: 1 wins; T. Moscow: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Krasnodar wins
0
Draws
0
T. Moscow wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
3 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Krasnodar clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
T. Moscow clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. T. Moscow v KrasnodarSun, 24 Aug 2014 · Russian Premier League 2014-150–3

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Krasnodar at home, T. Moscow away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 45%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 93%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 80%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 66%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 47%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 42%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 33%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 23%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 10%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 10%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.42
    15 + 15 matches

Stored season context, 2014-15

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2014-15

Krasnodar at home, T. Moscow away
Krasnodar (home)T. Moscow (away)
3Position15
WWDDWLast 5, oldest to newestWLLDD
15Played15
2.07Points per match0.93
60%Win %20%
1.93Scored / match0.93
0.93Conceded / match1.73
2.87Avg total goals2.67
47%Both scored53%
40%Clean sheets27%
13%Failed to score33%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Krasnodar at home, T. Moscow away, this season.

Goals

KrasnodarT. Moscow
  • 1.93Scored / match0.93
  • 0.93Conceded / match1.73
  • 2.87Match total / match2.67
  • 87%Scored 1+67%
  • 67%Scored 2+20%
  • 60%Conceded 1+73%
  • 33%Conceded 2+40%
  • 93%Match over 1.567%
  • 53%Match over 2.540%
  • 33%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2014-15

#ClubPGDPts
1Zenit304167
2CSKA Moscow304060
3Krasnodar302560
4Dynamo Moscow301750
5Rubin Kazan30648
13Amkar30-1732
14Ufa30-1331
15T. Moscow30-1729
16Arsenal Tula30-2625
17Tomsk2-11
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Russian Premier League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.