Skip to content

Kuopion Palloseura v FK Vardar Skopje, UEFA Champions League, Tue, 14 Jul 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Qualification Round 1. Tue, 14 Jul 2026

02Full time, half-time 0–0

FK Vardar Skopje won by 2 goals.

WLLLLeague form, oldest to newestLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Kuopio Football Stadium. Photo: Ras, CC BY-SA 3.0, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Kuopion Palloseura have 0 scored home results and FK Vardar Skopje 0 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Kuopion Palloseura at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); FK Vardar Skopje away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Kuopion Palloseura: 1 wins; FK Vardar Skopje: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half02

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Kuopion Palloseura wins
0
Draws
0
FK Vardar Skopje wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Kuopion Palloseura clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
FK Vardar Skopje clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. FK Vardar Skopje v Kuopion PalloseuraTue, 7 Jul 2026 · UEFA Champions League 2026-270–2HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Kuopion Palloseura at home, FK Vardar Skopje away
  • 0%
    Both teams scored
    League 55%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 82%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 55%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 35%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 2.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.95
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    2 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 46%
    2 + 1 match, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Kuopion Palloseura at home, FK Vardar Skopje away
Kuopion Palloseura (home)FK Vardar Skopje (away)
50Position44
LLLast 5, oldest to newestW
2Played1
0.00Points per match3.00
0%Win %100%
0.00Scored / match2.00
2.00Conceded / match0.00
2.00Avg total goals2.00
0%Both scored0%
0%Clean sheets100%
100%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Kuopion PalloseuraFK Vardar Skopje
  • 0.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half scored / match2.00
  • 2.002nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 0%Leading at half-time0%
  • 0%1st half over 0.50%
  • 0%1st half over 1.50%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Kuopion Palloseura at home, FK Vardar Skopje away, this season.

Goals

Kuopion PalloseuraFK Vardar Skopje
  • 0.00Scored / match2.00
  • 2.00Conceded / match0.00
  • 2.00Match total / match2.00
  • 0%Scored 1+100%
  • 0%Scored 2+100%
  • 100%Conceded 1+0%
  • 100%Conceded 2+0%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 0%Match over 2.50%
  • 0%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for UEFA Champions League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.