Skip to content

Levante v Betis, La Liga, Sat, 29 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Matchday 3. Sat, 29 Aug 2026

52Full time, half-time 2–2
BetisAway

Levante won by 3 goals.

DWDLLLeague form, oldest to newestLWWWD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Estadi Ciutat de València. Photo: Francesc Fort, CC BY-SA 4.0, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Levante have 0 scored home results and Betis 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Levante at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Betis away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 0 of 1 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 10. Levante: 4 wins; Betis: 5 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half22
Second half30

The match in numbers

LevanteBetis
  • 19Shots20
  • 10Shots on target6
  • 2.76xG1.92
  • 5Corners8
  • 9Fouls7
  • 1Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Levante

xG 2.76
  • Shots19
  • On target10
  • Goals5

53% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Betis

xG 1.92
  • Shots20
  • On target6
  • Goals2

30% of shots on target, 33% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

4
Levante wins
1
Draws
5
Betis wins
Goals / meeting
4.30
43 goals in 10 meetings
Both scored
70%
7 of 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
90%
9 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
70%
7 of 10 meetings
Levante clean sheets
20%
2 of 10 meetings
Betis clean sheets
10%
1 of 10 meetings
Corners / meeting
9.60
10 with corner data
Cards / meeting
4.00
10 with card data
  1. Betis v LevanteSat, 23 May 2026 · La Liga 2025-262–1HT 1–1
  2. Levante v BetisSun, 14 Sept 2025 · La Liga 2025-262–2HT 2–1
  3. Levante v BetisSun, 13 Feb 2022 · La Liga 2021-222–4HT 1–3
  4. Betis v LevanteSun, 28 Nov 2021 · La Liga 2021-223–1HT 0–1
  5. Betis v LevanteFri, 19 Mar 2021 · La Liga 2020-212–0HT 0–0
  6. Levante v BetisTue, 29 Dec 2020 · La Liga 2020-214–3HT 3–1
  7. Levante v BetisSun, 28 Jun 2020 · La Liga 2019-204–2HT 2–0
  8. Betis v LevanteTue, 24 Sept 2019 · La Liga 2019-203–1HT 1–1
  9. Levante v BetisWed, 24 Apr 2019 · La Liga 2018-194–0HT 2–0
  10. Betis v LevanteFri, 17 Aug 2018 · La Liga 2018-190–3HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 46%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 83%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 93%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 55%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 77%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 48%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 56%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 32%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 37%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 24%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 22%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.00
    6 + 7 matches
  • 62%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 48%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 47%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 10.3
    Corners per match
    League 9.65
    6 + 7 matches
  • 68%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 51%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 61%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 49%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 45%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 39%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 3.1
    Cards per match
    League 4.29
    6 + 7 matches
  • 23%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 62%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 23%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 48%
    6 + 7 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
LevanteBetis
17Position4
DWDLLLast 5, oldest to newestLWWWD
6Played7
0.83Points per match2.29
17%Win %71%
1.33Scored / match1.29
2.00Conceded / match1.00
3.33Avg total goals2.29
50%Both scored43%
33%Clean sheets57%
50%Failed to score0%
1.37xG for1.52
2.10xG against1.86

Half by half

LevanteBetis
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.86
  • 1.171st half conceded / match0.43
  • 0.832nd half scored / match0.43
  • 0.832nd half conceded / match0.57
  • 0%Leading at half-time43%
  • 67%1st half over 0.557%
  • 67%1st half over 1.529%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.571%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.514%
  • 17%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

LevanteBetis
  • 1.33Scored / match1.29
  • 2.00Conceded / match1.00
  • 3.33Match total / match2.29
  • 50%Scored 1+100%
  • 33%Scored 2+29%
  • 67%Conceded 1+43%
  • 67%Conceded 2+14%
  • 67%Match over 1.543%
  • 67%Match over 2.529%
  • 50%Match over 3.514%

Shots and xG

LevanteBetis
  • 10.67Shots for17.43
  • 15.17Shots against15.71
  • 3.67On target for6.43
  • 5.83On target against5.86
  • 13%Shot conversion7%
  • 1.37xG for1.52
  • 2.10xG against1.86

Corners

LevanteBetis
  • 3.00Corners for4.71
  • 5.83Corners against7.00
  • 8.83Match total11.71
  • 83%Over 7.586%
  • 50%Over 8.586%
  • 50%Over 9.571%
  • 33%Over 10.557%
  • 33%Over 11.543%

Cards

LevanteBetis
  • 1.00Cards for1.29
  • 2.00Cards against1.86
  • 3.00Match total3.14
  • 50%Over 2.543%
  • 17%Over 3.529%
  • 17%Over 4.529%
  • 17%Over 5.529%
  • 10.00Fouls committed9.71

The table, 2026-27

#ClubPGDPts
2Ath Madrid81019
3Real Madrid81118
4Betis7216
5Sevilla7113
6Alaves8411
15Celta727
16Santander7-107
17Levante6-45
18Elche7-65
19Malaga8-94
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for La Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.