Skip to content

Logrones v Las Palmas, La Liga 2, Sun, 30 May 2021: statistics and head to head

2020-21. Sun, 30 May 2021

LogronesHome
01Full time, half-time 0–0

Las Palmas won by 1 goal.

LLWLLLeague form, oldest to newestDLLWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Logrones have 20 scored home results and Las Palmas 20 scored away results stored in 2020-21. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Logrones at home: 1.25 points per match (20 measured matches); Las Palmas away: 0.75 points per match (20 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Logrones scored 0.75 per home match (20 measured matches); Las Palmas scored 0.55 away (20). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.02 per club appearance across 906 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 14 of 40 pooled club appearances (35.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Logrones: 0 wins; Las Palmas: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half01

The match in numbers

LogronesLas Palmas
  • 16Shots7
  • 3Shots on target2
  • 5Corners2
  • 21Fouls17
  • 2Yellow cards4
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Logrones

  • Shots16
  • On target3
  • Goals0

19% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Las Palmas

  • Shots7
  • On target2
  • Goals1

29% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Logrones wins
0
Draws
1
Las Palmas wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
3 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Logrones clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Las Palmas clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
11.00
1 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
5.00
1 with card data · small sample
  1. Las Palmas v LogronesSat, 3 Oct 2020 · La Liga 2 2020-212–1HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Logrones at home, Las Palmas away
  • 33%
    Both teams scored
    League 41%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 86%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 52%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 62%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 31%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 34%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 19%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 14%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 5%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 5%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 1.9
    Avg total goals
    League 2.05
    21 + 21 matches
  • 60%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 59%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 26%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 22%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 7.7
    Corners per match
    League 8.58
    21 + 21 matches
  • 33%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 50%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 31%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 37%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 14%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 24%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 5.0
    Cards per match
    League 5.04
    21 + 21 matches
  • 76%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 73%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 57%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 55%
    21 + 21 matches

Stored season context, 2020-21

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2020-21

Logrones at home, Las Palmas away
Logrones (home)Las Palmas (away)
20Position9
DLLWLLast 5, oldest to newestDLDLW
21Played21
1.19Points per match0.86
33%Win %14%
0.71Scored / match0.57
1.14Conceded / match1.43
1.86Avg total goals2.00
29%Both scored38%
38%Clean sheets29%
43%Failed to score52%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

LogronesLas Palmas
  • 0.241st half scored / match0.29
  • 0.521st half conceded / match0.71
  • 0.482nd half scored / match0.29
  • 0.622nd half conceded / match0.71
  • 19%Leading at half-time10%
  • 57%1st half over 0.562%
  • 19%1st half over 1.533%
  • 71%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 24%2nd half over 1.524%
  • 14%Scored in both halves10%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Logrones at home, Las Palmas away, this season.

Goals

LogronesLas Palmas
  • 0.71Scored / match0.57
  • 1.14Conceded / match1.43
  • 1.86Match total / match2.00
  • 57%Scored 1+48%
  • 14%Scored 2+10%
  • 62%Conceded 1+71%
  • 24%Conceded 2+38%
  • 43%Match over 1.562%
  • 29%Match over 2.533%
  • 14%Match over 3.524%

Shots and xG

LogronesLas Palmas
  • 9.24Shots for9.14
  • 9.62Shots against10.95
  • 2.19On target for2.57
  • 3.33On target against4.19
  • 8%Shot conversion6%

Corners

LogronesLas Palmas
  • 4.81Corners for2.90
  • 3.67Corners against3.95
  • 8.48Match total6.86
  • 57%Over 7.533%
  • 48%Over 8.519%
  • 43%Over 9.519%
  • 24%Over 10.55%
  • 10%Over 11.50%

Cards

LogronesLas Palmas
  • 2.29Cards for2.90
  • 1.76Cards against3.00
  • 4.05Match total5.90
  • 86%Over 2.595%
  • 67%Over 3.586%
  • 38%Over 4.576%
  • 24%Over 5.562%
  • 17.00Fouls committed15.38

The table, 2020-21

#ClubPGDPts
7Sp Gijon42965
8Ponferradina42-557
9Las Palmas42-756
10Fuenlabrada42-154
11Mirandes42-354
18Lugo42-1547
19Sabadell42-846
20Logrones42-2544
21Castellon42-1941
22Albacete42-2338
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for La Liga 2 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.