Skip to content

MFK Ružomberok v ŠK Slovan Bratislava, Niké Liga, Sat, 21 Nov 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 15. Sat, 21 Nov 2026

vKick-off 14:30 UTC
LLDWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLDWD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, MFK Ružomberok have 5 scored home results and ŠK Slovan Bratislava 5 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: MFK Ružomberok at home: 1.00 points per match (5 measured matches); ŠK Slovan Bratislava away: 2.00 points per match (5 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. MFK Ružomberok scored 1.20 per home match (5 measured matches); ŠK Slovan Bratislava scored 1.80 away (5). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.66 per club appearance across 112 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 6 of 10 pooled club appearances (60.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. MFK Ružomberok: 0 wins; ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 56 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, MFK Ružomberok
0.62
Expected goals, ŠK Slovan Bratislava
2.69
Most likely score
0-2 (13%)
Three or more goals
64%
Both clubs score
43%
MFK Ružomberok score at least once
46%
ŠK Slovan Bratislava score at least once
93%
Season sample
9 and 9 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

MFK Ružomberok win–
Draw–
ŠK Slovan Bratislava win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are MFK Ružomberok goals, columns are ŠK Slovan Bratislava goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
04%10%13%12%8%4%2%1%
12%6%8%7%5%3%1%under 1%
21%2%3%2%2%1%under 1%under 1%
3under 1%under 1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
4under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
5under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.73 goals) and away average (1.59 goals).

Sample. MFK Ružomberok 9 matches, ŠK Slovan Bratislava 9, the league 56, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 15 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 56 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.587.9%12.1%
2.563.8%36.2%
3.537.9%62.1%
4.522.4%77.6%

First-half goals · 56 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.579.3%20.7%
1.539.7%60.3%
2.522.4%77.6%
3.53.4%96.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
MFK Ružomberok wins
0
Draws
1
ŠK Slovan Bratislava wins
Goals / meeting
5.00
5 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
MFK Ružomberok clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
ŠK Slovan Bratislava clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. ŠK Slovan Bratislava v MFK RužomberokSat, 15 Aug 2026 · Niké Liga 2026-275–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

MFK Ružomberok at home, ŠK Slovan Bratislava away
  • 60%
    Both teams scored
    League 61%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 98%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 90%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 89%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 64%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 20%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 37%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 10%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 21%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 2.7
    Avg total goals
    League 3.32
    5 + 5 matches
  • 60%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    5 + 5 matches
  • 30%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 39%
    5 + 5 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

MFK Ružomberok at home, ŠK Slovan Bratislava away
MFK Ružomberok (home)ŠK Slovan Bratislava (away)
11Position4
DLLDWLast 5, oldest to newestWWLWD
5Played5
1.00Points per match2.00
20%Win %60%
1.20Scored / match1.80
1.40Conceded / match1.00
2.60Avg total goals2.80
60%Both scored60%
20%Clean sheets20%
20%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

MFK RužomberokŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • 0.601st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.401st half conceded / match0.20
  • 0.602nd half scored / match0.80
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.80
  • 40%Leading at half-time40%
  • 60%1st half over 0.560%
  • 20%1st half over 1.540%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 60%2nd half over 1.560%
  • 20%Scored in both halves20%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

MFK Ružomberok at home, ŠK Slovan Bratislava away, this season.

Goals

MFK RužomberokŠK Slovan Bratislava
  • 1.20Scored / match1.80
  • 1.40Conceded / match1.00
  • 2.60Match total / match2.80
  • 80%Scored 1+80%
  • 20%Scored 2+60%
  • 80%Conceded 1+80%
  • 20%Conceded 2+20%
  • 80%Match over 1.5100%
  • 40%Match over 2.560%
  • 20%Match over 3.520%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Niké Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.