Skip to content

Monagas v Dynamo Puerto FC, Copa Venezuela, Wed, 14 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 6. Wed, 14 Oct 2026

MonagasHome
vResult not stored
WWWWLLeague form, oldest to newestLWLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Monagas have 2 scored home results and Dynamo Puerto FC 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Monagas at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Dynamo Puerto FC away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Monagas scored 3.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Dynamo Puerto FC scored 1.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.58 per club appearance across 90 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Monagas: 1 wins; Dynamo Puerto FC: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

The kick-off has passed but no result is stored, so the prediction is closed and no figure is shown.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Monagas wins
0
Draws
0
Dynamo Puerto FC wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
4 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Monagas clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Dynamo Puerto FC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Dynamo Puerto FC v MonagasWed, 24 Jun 2026 · Copa Venezuela 20260–4HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Monagas at home, Dynamo Puerto FC away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 89%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 60%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 49%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 27%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 4.0
    Avg total goals
    League 3.16
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 40%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Monagas at home, Dynamo Puerto FC away
Monagas (home)Dynamo Puerto FC (away)
2Position17
WWLast 5, oldest to newestWL
2Played2
3.00Points per match1.50
100%Win %50%
3.00Scored / match1.00
0.50Conceded / match3.50
3.50Avg total goals4.50
50%Both scored50%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

MonagasDynamo Puerto FC
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.501st half conceded / match2.00
  • 2.502nd half scored / match0.50
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match1.50
  • 0%Leading at half-time0%
  • 50%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 50%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Monagas at home, Dynamo Puerto FC away, this season.

Goals

MonagasDynamo Puerto FC
  • 3.00Scored / match1.00
  • 0.50Conceded / match3.50
  • 3.50Match total / match4.50
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 50%Scored 2+50%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 50%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.5100%
  • 50%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Venezuela matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.