Skip to content

MŠK Považská Bystrica v MFK Zvolen, Slovakia League Two, Sat, 1 May 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 28. Sat, 1 May 2027

vKick-off 15:00 UTC
WLWWDLeague form, oldest to newestLLLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, MŠK Považská Bystrica have 7 scored home results and MFK Zvolen 6 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: MŠK Považská Bystrica at home: 2.29 points per match (7 measured matches); MFK Zvolen away: 0.33 points per match (6 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. MŠK Považská Bystrica scored 2.29 per home match (7 measured matches); MFK Zvolen scored 0.67 away (6). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.46 per club appearance across 180 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 10 of 13 pooled club appearances (76.9%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 90 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, MŠK Považská Bystrica
2.96
Expected goals, MFK Zvolen
0.57
Most likely score
2-0 (13%)
Three or more goals
68%
Both clubs score
41%
MŠK Považská Bystrica score at least once
95%
MFK Zvolen score at least once
43%
Season sample
12 and 11 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

MŠK Považská Bystrica win–
Draw–
MFK Zvolen win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are MŠK Považská Bystrica goals, columns are MFK Zvolen goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
03%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
19%5%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
213%7%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
313%7%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
410%5%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
56%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
63%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
71%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.66 goals) and away average (1.26 goals).

Sample. MŠK Považská Bystrica 12 matches, MFK Zvolen 11, the league 90, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 14 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 90 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.579.3%20.7%
2.558.7%41.3%
3.532.6%67.4%
4.516.3%83.7%

First-half goals · 90 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.579.3%20.7%
1.533.7%66.3%
2.516.3%83.7%
3.55.4%94.6%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

MŠK Považská Bystrica at home, MFK Zvolen away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 57%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 54%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 14%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 16%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.91
    7 + 6 matches
  • 92%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    7 + 6 matches
  • 54%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    7 + 6 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

MŠK Považská Bystrica at home, MFK Zvolen away
MŠK Považská Bystrica (home)MFK Zvolen (away)
3Position16
LWWWDLast 5, oldest to newestDDLLL
7Played6
2.29Points per match0.33
71%Win %0%
2.29Scored / match0.67
1.57Conceded / match2.00
3.86Avg total goals2.67
100%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

MŠK Považská BystricaMFK Zvolen
  • 1.291st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.571st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half scored / match0.17
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 57%Leading at half-time17%
  • 100%1st half over 0.583%
  • 57%1st half over 1.550%
  • 86%2nd half over 0.583%
  • 71%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 43%Scored in both halves17%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

MŠK Považská Bystrica at home, MFK Zvolen away, this season.

Goals

MŠK Považská BystricaMFK Zvolen
  • 2.29Scored / match0.67
  • 1.57Conceded / match2.00
  • 3.86Match total / match2.67
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 86%Scored 2+17%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 29%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.567%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 57%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Slovakia League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.