Skip to content

Nacional-AM v Gazin Porto Velho, Copa Verde, Thu, 7 May 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Quarterfinals. Thu, 7 May 2026

11Full time, half-time 0–1

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WWDLLLeague form, oldest to newestWWLDD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Nacional-AM have 3 scored home results and Gazin Porto Velho 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Nacional-AM at home: 3.00 points per match (3 measured matches); Gazin Porto Velho away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Nacional-AM scored 3.67 per home match (3 measured matches); Gazin Porto Velho scored 1.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.51 per club appearance across 124 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 5 pooled club appearances (60.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Nacional-AM at home, Gazin Porto Velho away
  • 80%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 63%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 20%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 20%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    5 + 3 matches
  • 90%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    5 + 3 matches
  • 37%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    5 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Nacional-AM at home, Gazin Porto Velho away
Nacional-AM (home)Gazin Porto Velho (away)
4Position7
WWWDLLast 5, oldest to newestWLD
5Played3
2.00Points per match1.33
60%Win %33%
2.80Scored / match1.33
1.20Conceded / match1.33
4.00Avg total goals2.67
60%Both scored100%
40%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Nacional-AMGazin Porto Velho
  • 0.801st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.601st half conceded / match0.33
  • 2.002nd half scored / match0.33
  • 0.602nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 40%Leading at half-time67%
  • 80%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 40%1st half over 1.533%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 60%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 40%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Nacional-AM at home, Gazin Porto Velho away, this season.

Goals

Nacional-AMGazin Porto Velho
  • 2.80Scored / match1.33
  • 1.20Conceded / match1.33
  • 4.00Match total / match2.67
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 80%Scored 2+33%
  • 60%Conceded 1+100%
  • 20%Conceded 2+33%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 60%Match over 2.567%
  • 40%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.