Skip to content

Nea Salamina Famagusta v Anorthosis Famagusta, Cyprus League by Stoiximan, Sat, 19 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 4. Sat, 19 Sept 2026

30Full time, half-time 1–0

Nea Salamina Famagusta won by 3 goals.

DLLWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Nea Salamina Famagusta have 1 scored home results and Anorthosis Famagusta 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Nea Salamina Famagusta at home: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Anorthosis Famagusta away: 0.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Nea Salamina Famagusta scored 1.00 per home match (1 measured match); Anorthosis Famagusta scored 0.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.52 per club appearance across 46 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 3 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half20

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 65%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 87%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 81%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 68%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 33%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 39%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 20%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 3.5
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    5 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 74%
    5 + 4 matches
  • 33%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 39%
    5 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
Nea Salamina FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
11Position12
DLLWLLast 5, oldest to newestLLWL
5Played4
0.80Points per match0.75
20%Win %25%
1.80Scored / match0.75
2.20Conceded / match2.25
4.00Avg total goals3.00
80%Both scored50%
20%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Nea Salamina FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
  • 0.601st half scored / match0.50
  • 1.001st half conceded / match0.75
  • 1.202nd half scored / match0.25
  • 1.202nd half conceded / match1.50
  • 40%Leading at half-time25%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 40%1st half over 1.525%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.575%
  • 40%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Nea Salamina FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
  • 1.80Scored / match0.75
  • 2.20Conceded / match2.25
  • 4.00Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 40%Scored 2+25%
  • 80%Conceded 1+100%
  • 80%Conceded 2+75%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.575%
  • 40%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Cyprus League by Stoiximan matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.