Skip to content

Nea Salamina Famagusta v APOEL Nicosia, Cyprus League by Stoiximan, Tue, 12 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 18. Tue, 12 Jan 2027

vKick-off 18:00 UTC
DLLWLLeague form, oldest to newestLWLDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Nea Salamina Famagusta have 2 scored home results and APOEL Nicosia 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Nea Salamina Famagusta at home: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches); APOEL Nicosia away: 0.33 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Nea Salamina Famagusta scored 2.00 per home match (2 measured matches); APOEL Nicosia scored 1.33 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.52 per club appearance across 62 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 5 pooled club appearances (80.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Nea Salamina Famagusta: 0 wins; APOEL Nicosia: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

Nea Salamina Famagusta
5 of 5
APOEL Nicosia
5 of 5
League
31 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 21 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

First-half goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Nea Salamina Famagusta wins
0
Draws
1
APOEL Nicosia wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
3 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Nea Salamina Famagusta clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
APOEL Nicosia clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. APOEL Nicosia v Nea Salamina FamagustaSat, 10 Oct 2026 · Cyprus League by Stoiximan 2026-272–1HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Nea Salamina Famagusta at home, APOEL Nicosia away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 87%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 81%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 68%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 58%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 39%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 74%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 58%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 39%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Nea Salamina Famagusta at home, APOEL Nicosia away
Nea Salamina Famagusta (home)APOEL Nicosia (away)
11Position5
LWLast 5, oldest to newestLLD
2Played3
1.50Points per match0.33
50%Win %0%
2.00Scored / match1.33
2.00Conceded / match2.33
4.00Avg total goals3.67
50%Both scored100%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Nea Salamina FamagustaAPOEL Nicosia
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.33
  • 1.001st half conceded / match1.67
  • 1.502nd half scored / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 50%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Nea Salamina Famagusta at home, APOEL Nicosia away, this season.

Goals

Nea Salamina FamagustaAPOEL Nicosia
  • 2.00Scored / match1.33
  • 2.00Conceded / match2.33
  • 4.00Match total / match3.67
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 50%Scored 2+33%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 50%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 50%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Cyprus League by Stoiximan matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.