Skip to content

Northern Indiana FC v Kings Hammer Columbus, USL League Two, Tue, 23 Jun 2026: statistics and head to head

2026. Tue, 23 Jun 2026

21Full time, half-time 1–0

Northern Indiana FC won by 1 goal.

WWWWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Northern Indiana FC have 2 scored home results and Kings Hammer Columbus 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Northern Indiana FC at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Kings Hammer Columbus away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Northern Indiana FC scored 3.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Kings Hammer Columbus scored 1.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.85 per club appearance across 686 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half11

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Northern Indiana FC at home, Kings Hammer Columbus away
  • 63%
    Both teams scored
    League 62%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 87%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 73%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 53%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 13%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 33%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 3.0
    Avg total goals
    League 3.76
    4 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 46%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 50%
    3 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Northern Indiana FC at home, Kings Hammer Columbus away
Northern Indiana FC (home)Kings Hammer Columbus (away)
25Position57
WWWWLast 5, oldest to newestLWLL
4Played4
3.00Points per match0.75
100%Win %25%
2.75Scored / match0.75
1.00Conceded / match1.50
3.75Avg total goals2.25
75%Both scored50%
25%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Northern Indiana FCKings Hammer Columbus
  • 1.331st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.671st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.332nd half scored / match0.25
  • 0.672nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 67%Leading at half-time25%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 67%1st half over 1.525%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.550%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.525%
  • 100%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Northern Indiana FC at home, Kings Hammer Columbus away, this season.

Goals

Northern Indiana FCKings Hammer Columbus
  • 2.75Scored / match0.75
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.50
  • 3.75Match total / match2.25
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 100%Scored 2+25%
  • 75%Conceded 1+100%
  • 25%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.575%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 50%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for USL League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.