Skip to content

Ñublense v Rangers de Talca, Copa Chile, Wed, 5 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 6. Wed, 5 Aug 2026

ÑublenseHome
10Full time, half-time 0–0

Ñublense won by 1 goal.

WDWLWLeague form, oldest to newestLWLLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Ñublense have 2 scored home results and Rangers de Talca 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Ñublense at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Rangers de Talca away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Ñublense scored 3.00 per home match (2 measured matches); Rangers de Talca scored 0.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.43 per club appearance across 176 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Ñublense: 1 wins; Rangers de Talca: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Ñublense wins
0
Draws
0
Rangers de Talca wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Ñublense clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Rangers de Talca clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Rangers de Talca v ÑublenseSun, 28 Jun 2026 · Copa Chile 20260–1HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Ñublense at home, Rangers de Talca away
  • 38%
    Both teams scored
    League 54%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 54%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 75%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 38%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 30%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 13%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 2.4
    Avg total goals
    League 2.73
    4 + 3 matches
  • 58%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 62%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Ñublense at home, Rangers de Talca away
Ñublense (home)Rangers de Talca (away)
8Position23
WDWWLast 5, oldest to newestWLL
4Played3
2.50Points per match1.00
75%Win %33%
2.25Scored / match0.33
1.25Conceded / match1.00
3.50Avg total goals1.33
75%Both scored0%
25%Clean sheets33%
0%Failed to score67%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ÑublenseRangers de Talca
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.33
  • 0.501st half conceded / match0.33
  • 1.752nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.752nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 0%Leading at half-time33%
  • 50%1st half over 0.567%
  • 50%1st half over 1.50%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.50%
  • 50%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Ñublense at home, Rangers de Talca away, this season.

Goals

ÑublenseRangers de Talca
  • 2.25Scored / match0.33
  • 1.25Conceded / match1.00
  • 3.50Match total / match1.33
  • 100%Scored 1+33%
  • 75%Scored 2+0%
  • 75%Conceded 1+67%
  • 50%Conceded 2+33%
  • 75%Match over 1.533%
  • 75%Match over 2.50%
  • 50%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Chile matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.