Skip to content

Orebro v Halmstad, Allsvenskan, Fri, 20 Oct 2017: statistics and head to head

2017. Fri, 20 Oct 2017

OrebroHome
01Full time
HalmstadAway

Halmstad won by 1 goal.

WLLLLLeague form, oldest to newestLLWDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Orebro have 13 scored home results and Halmstad 13 scored away results stored in 2017. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Orebro at home: 1.77 points per match (13 measured matches); Halmstad away: 0.31 points per match (13 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Orebro scored 1.62 per home match (13 measured matches); Halmstad scored 0.69 away (13). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.38 per club appearance across 432 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 15 of 26 pooled club appearances (57.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 5. Orebro: 1 wins; Halmstad: 1 wins; draws: 3.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Orebro wins
3
Draws
1
Halmstad wins
Goals / meeting
2.40
12 goals in 5 meetings
Both scored
80%
4 of 5 meetings
Over 1.5
80%
4 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
60%
3 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Orebro clean sheets
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Halmstad clean sheets
20%
1 of 5 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Halmstad v OrebroSat, 20 May 2017 · Allsvenskan 20170–0
  2. Halmstad v OrebroSun, 23 Aug 2015 · Allsvenskan 20152–2
  3. Orebro v HalmstadSat, 6 Jun 2015 · Allsvenskan 20151–1
  4. Orebro v HalmstadSat, 2 Aug 2014 · Allsvenskan 20141–2
  5. Halmstad v OrebroSun, 30 Mar 2014 · Allsvenskan 20141–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Orebro at home, Halmstad away
  • 57%
    Both teams scored
    League 55%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 90%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 92%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 73%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 78%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 60%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 56%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 30%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 30%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 17%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 13%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 2.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.77
    15 + 15 matches

Stored season context, 2017

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2017

Orebro at home, Halmstad away
Orebro (home)Halmstad (away)
11Position15
WLWLLLast 5, oldest to newestLLLWW
15Played15
1.53Points per match0.67
47%Win %13%
1.47Scored / match0.87
1.67Conceded / match1.53
3.13Avg total goals2.40
60%Both scored53%
13%Clean sheets20%
33%Failed to score40%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Orebro at home, Halmstad away, this season.

Goals

OrebroHalmstad
  • 1.47Scored / match0.87
  • 1.67Conceded / match1.53
  • 3.13Match total / match2.40
  • 67%Scored 1+60%
  • 53%Scored 2+20%
  • 87%Conceded 1+80%
  • 53%Conceded 2+53%
  • 80%Match over 1.567%
  • 73%Match over 2.547%
  • 33%Match over 3.527%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2017

#ClubPGDPts
9Hammarby30-138
10Goteborg30237
11Orebro30-1636
12Kalmar30-1932
13Jonkopings32-1731
14Sundsvall30-1731
15Halmstad30-1624
16AFC Eskilstuna30-2720
17Trelleborgs224
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Allsvenskan matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.