Skip to content

Pacos Ferreira v Vizela, Primeira Liga, Sun, 13 Nov 2022: statistics and head to head

2022-23. Sun, 13 Nov 2022

02Full time, half-time 0–0
VizelaAway

Vizela won by 2 goals.

WLLWLLeague form, oldest to newestLLDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Pacos Ferreira have 6 scored home results and Vizela 6 scored away results stored in 2022-23. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Pacos Ferreira at home: 0.17 points per match (6 measured matches); Vizela away: 1.33 points per match (6 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Pacos Ferreira scored 0.50 per home match (6 measured matches); Vizela scored 1.00 away (6). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.24 per club appearance across 220 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 5 of 12 pooled club appearances (41.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 2. Pacos Ferreira: 1 wins; Vizela: 0 wins; draws: 1.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half02

The match in numbers

Pacos FerreiraVizela
  • 14Shots21
  • 5Shots on target9
  • 9Corners7
  • 12Fouls17
  • 1Yellow cards4
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Pacos Ferreira

  • Shots14
  • On target5
  • Goals0

36% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Vizela

  • Shots21
  • On target9
  • Goals2

43% of shots on target, 22% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Pacos Ferreira wins
1
Draws
0
Vizela wins
Goals / meeting
2.50
5 goals in 2 meetings · small sample
Both scored
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
2 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 2.5
50%
1 of 2 meetings · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Pacos Ferreira clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Vizela clean sheets
0%
0 of 2 meetings · small sample
Corners / meeting
12.00
2 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
10.50
2 with card data · small sample
  1. Pacos Ferreira v VizelaSat, 19 Feb 2022 · Primeira Liga 2021-222–1HT 1–1
  2. Vizela v Pacos FerreiraSun, 19 Sept 2021 · Primeira Liga 2021-221–1HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Pacos Ferreira at home, Vizela away
  • 41%
    Both teams scored
    League 43%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 74%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 66%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 44%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 48%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 18%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 3%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 11%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 2.4
    Avg total goals
    League 2.49
    17 + 17 matches
  • 59%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 26%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 11.8
    Corners per match
    League 10.62
    17 + 17 matches
  • 82%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 69%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 65%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 58%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 56%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 47%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 6.8
    Cards per match
    League 5.98
    17 + 17 matches
  • 79%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 82%
    17 + 17 matches
  • 71%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 68%
    17 + 17 matches

Stored season context, 2022-23

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2022-23

Pacos Ferreira at home, Vizela away
Pacos Ferreira (home)Vizela (away)
17Position11
WLLLWLast 5, oldest to newestWWLLL
17Played17
0.65Points per match1.24
18%Win %35%
0.76Scored / match0.94
1.94Conceded / match1.12
2.71Avg total goals2.06
47%Both scored35%
6%Clean sheets35%
47%Failed to score29%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Pacos FerreiraVizela
  • 0.241st half scored / match0.41
  • 0.711st half conceded / match0.41
  • 0.532nd half scored / match0.53
  • 1.242nd half conceded / match0.71
  • 12%Leading at half-time24%
  • 65%1st half over 0.553%
  • 29%1st half over 1.524%
  • 82%2nd half over 0.582%
  • 71%2nd half over 1.535%
  • 18%Scored in both halves6%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Pacos Ferreira at home, Vizela away, this season.

Goals

Pacos FerreiraVizela
  • 0.76Scored / match0.94
  • 1.94Conceded / match1.12
  • 2.71Match total / match2.06
  • 53%Scored 1+71%
  • 18%Scored 2+18%
  • 94%Conceded 1+65%
  • 59%Conceded 2+41%
  • 82%Match over 1.565%
  • 53%Match over 2.535%
  • 29%Match over 3.56%

Shots and xG

Pacos FerreiraVizela
  • 13.24Shots for10.41
  • 12.82Shots against14.53
  • 4.24On target for4.18
  • 5.35On target against4.29
  • 6%Shot conversion9%

Corners

Pacos FerreiraVizela
  • 6.18Corners for4.35
  • 6.47Corners against6.65
  • 12.65Match total11.00
  • 88%Over 7.588%
  • 82%Over 8.582%
  • 65%Over 9.565%
  • 65%Over 10.547%
  • 47%Over 11.541%

Cards

Pacos FerreiraVizela
  • 3.41Cards for3.24
  • 3.41Cards against3.59
  • 6.82Match total6.82
  • 82%Over 2.594%
  • 82%Over 3.577%
  • 77%Over 4.565%
  • 59%Over 5.553%
  • 15.12Fouls committed13.94

The table, 2022-23

#ClubPGDPts
9Boavista34-1144
10Casa Pia34-941
11Vizela34-440
12Rio Ave34-740
13Gil Vicente34-937
15Portimonense34-2334
16Maritimo34-3126
17Pacos Ferreira34-3623
18Santa Clara34-3222
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Primeira Liga matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.