Skip to content

Panserraikos v GS Marko, Superbet League 2, Sat, 19 Dec 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 16. Sat, 19 Dec 2026

vKick-off 15:00 UTC
GS MarkoAway
WLWDWLeague form, oldest to newestWWWWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Panserraikos have 3 scored home results and GS Marko 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Panserraikos at home: 3.00 points per match (3 measured matches); GS Marko away: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Panserraikos scored 2.33 per home match (3 measured matches); GS Marko scored 3.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.06 per club appearance across 84 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 5 pooled club appearances (80.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Panserraikos: 0 wins; GS Marko: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 42 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Panserraikos
1.78
Expected goals, GS Marko
1.54
Most likely score
1-1 (10%)
Three or more goals
64%
Both clubs score
65%
Panserraikos score at least once
83%
GS Marko score at least once
79%
Season sample
6 and 5 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Panserraikos win–
Draw–
GS Marko win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Panserraikos goals, columns are GS Marko goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
04%6%4%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
16%10%8%4%2%under 1%under 1%under 1%
26%9%7%3%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
33%5%4%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
42%2%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
51%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.33 goals) and away average (0.79 goals).

Sample. Panserraikos 6 matches, GS Marko 5, the league 42, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 21 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 42 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.561.4%38.6%
2.536.4%63.6%
3.515.9%84.1%
4.59.1%90.9%

First-half goals · 42 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.559.1%40.9%
1.518.2%81.8%
2.54.5%95.5%
3.52.3%97.7%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Panserraikos wins
0
Draws
1
GS Marko wins
Goals / meeting
1.00
1 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Panserraikos clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
GS Marko clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. GS Marko v PanserraikosMon, 7 Sept 2026 · Superbet League 2 2026-271–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Panserraikos at home, GS Marko away
  • 83%
    Both teams scored
    League 43%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 62%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 36%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 14%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 7%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.12
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 60%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 17%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 17%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Panserraikos at home, GS Marko away
Panserraikos (home)GS Marko (away)
4Position1
WWWLast 5, oldest to newestWW
3Played2
3.00Points per match3.00
100%Win %100%
2.33Scored / match3.00
0.67Conceded / match1.50
3.00Avg total goals4.50
67%Both scored100%
33%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

PanserraikosGS Marko
  • 0.671st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.671st half conceded / match0.00
  • 1.672nd half scored / match2.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match1.50
  • 33%Leading at half-time100%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 33%1st half over 1.50%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.5100%
  • 33%Scored in both halves100%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Panserraikos at home, GS Marko away, this season.

Goals

PanserraikosGS Marko
  • 2.33Scored / match3.00
  • 0.67Conceded / match1.50
  • 3.00Match total / match4.50
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 67%Scored 2+100%
  • 67%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+50%
  • 67%Match over 1.5100%
  • 67%Match over 2.5100%
  • 33%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Superbet League 2 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.