Skip to content

Paysandu SC v GAS, Copa Verde, Tue, 24 Mar 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 1. Tue, 24 Mar 2026

31Full time, half-time 2–1
GASAway

Paysandu SC won by 2 goals.

WWWLWLeague form, oldest to newestLLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Paysandu SC have 0 scored home results and GAS 0 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Paysandu SC at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); GAS away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half21
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Paysandu SC at home, GAS away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 75%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 33%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 4.5
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 58%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Paysandu SC at home, GAS away
Paysandu SC (home)GAS (away)
1Position20
WWWWLast 5, oldest to newestLLL
4Played3
3.00Points per match0.00
100%Win %0%
2.50Scored / match2.33
0.50Conceded / match3.67
3.00Avg total goals6.00
50%Both scored100%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Paysandu SCGAS
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.67
  • 0.501st half conceded / match1.67
  • 1.502nd half scored / match1.67
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match2.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 75%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 75%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Paysandu SC at home, GAS away, this season.

Goals

Paysandu SCGAS
  • 2.50Scored / match2.33
  • 0.50Conceded / match3.67
  • 3.00Match total / match6.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 75%Scored 2+67%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+100%
  • 75%Match over 1.5100%
  • 75%Match over 2.5100%
  • 50%Match over 3.5100%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.