Skip to content

Paysandu SC v Nacional-AM, Copa Verde, Thu, 21 May 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Semifinals. Thu, 21 May 2026

10Full time, half-time 0–0

Paysandu SC won by 1 goal.

WWWLWLeague form, oldest to newestWWDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Paysandu SC have 2 scored home results and Nacional-AM 2 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Paysandu SC at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Nacional-AM away: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Paysandu SC scored 2.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Nacional-AM scored 1.50 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.49 per club appearance across 128 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 2 of 4 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Paysandu SC: 0 wins; Nacional-AM: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half10

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Paysandu SC wins
0
Draws
1
Nacional-AM wins
Goals / meeting
7.00
7 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Paysandu SC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Nacional-AM clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Nacional-AM v Paysandu SCFri, 10 Apr 2026 · Copa Verde 20267–0HT 3–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Paysandu SC at home, Nacional-AM away
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 53%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 83%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 54%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 76%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 54%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 36%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 2.2
    Avg total goals
    League 3.03
    4 + 3 matches
  • 38%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 41%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Paysandu SC at home, Nacional-AM away
Paysandu SC (home)Nacional-AM (away)
1Position4
WWWWLast 5, oldest to newestDWL
4Played3
3.00Points per match1.33
100%Win %33%
2.50Scored / match1.00
0.50Conceded / match0.33
3.00Avg total goals1.33
50%Both scored0%
50%Clean sheets67%
0%Failed to score67%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Paysandu SCNacional-AM
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.501st half conceded / match0.00
  • 1.502nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match0.33
  • 50%Leading at half-time0%
  • 75%1st half over 0.50%
  • 50%1st half over 1.50%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 75%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Paysandu SC at home, Nacional-AM away, this season.

Goals

Paysandu SCNacional-AM
  • 2.50Scored / match1.00
  • 0.50Conceded / match0.33
  • 3.00Match total / match1.33
  • 100%Scored 1+33%
  • 75%Scored 2+33%
  • 50%Conceded 1+33%
  • 0%Conceded 2+0%
  • 75%Match over 1.533%
  • 75%Match over 2.533%
  • 50%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa Verde matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.