Skip to content

Port City FC v South Carolina United FC, USL League Two, Tue, 23 Jun 2026: statistics and head to head

2026. Tue, 23 Jun 2026

12Full time, half-time 1–1

South Carolina United FC won by 1 goal.

LLLLWLeague form, oldest to newestWDDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Port City FC have 2 scored home results and South Carolina United FC 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Port City FC at home: 0.00 points per match (2 measured matches); South Carolina United FC away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Port City FC scored 1.00 per home match (2 measured matches); South Carolina United FC scored 4.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.85 per club appearance across 690 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 3 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Port City FC: 0 wins; South Carolina United FC: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half11
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Port City FC wins
0
Draws
1
South Carolina United FC wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
3 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Port City FC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
South Carolina United FC clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. South Carolina United FC v Port City FCSun, 7 Jun 2026 · USL League Two 20263–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 65%
    Both teams scored
    League 62%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 90%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 85%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 87%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 80%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 73%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 45%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 53%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 40%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 33%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 3.5
    Avg total goals
    League 3.76
    10 + 10 matches
  • 85%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    10 + 10 matches
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 50%
    10 + 10 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Both clubs, all matches this season
Port City FCSouth Carolina United FC
143Position73
LLLLWLast 5, oldest to newestWDDLL
10Played10
0.40Points per match1.30
10%Win %30%
1.00Scored / match1.60
2.60Conceded / match1.80
3.60Avg total goals3.40
80%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets30%
20%Failed to score40%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Port City FCSouth Carolina United FC
  • 0.601st half scored / match0.70
  • 1.201st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.402nd half scored / match0.90
  • 1.402nd half conceded / match0.80
  • 30%Leading at half-time20%
  • 100%1st half over 0.570%
  • 50%1st half over 1.550%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.580%
  • 60%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 10%Scored in both halves40%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Port City FCSouth Carolina United FC
  • 1.00Scored / match1.60
  • 2.60Conceded / match1.80
  • 3.60Match total / match3.40
  • 80%Scored 1+60%
  • 10%Scored 2+50%
  • 100%Conceded 1+70%
  • 90%Conceded 2+40%
  • 100%Match over 1.570%
  • 90%Match over 2.570%
  • 40%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for USL League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.