Skip to content

Quevilly Rouen v Amiens, Ligue 2, Wed, 26 Jan 2022: statistics and head to head

2021-22. Wed, 26 Jan 2022

11Full time, half-time 0–1
AmiensAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

LWLLWLeague form, oldest to newestLDDLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Quevilly Rouen have 9 scored home results and Amiens 9 scored away results stored in 2021-22. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Quevilly Rouen at home: 1.11 points per match (9 measured matches); Amiens away: 0.89 points per match (9 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Quevilly Rouen scored 1.00 per home match (9 measured matches); Amiens scored 0.89 away (9). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.12 per club appearance across 420 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 9 of 18 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Quevilly Rouen: 1 wins; Amiens: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half10

The match in numbers

Quevilly RouenAmiens
  • 13Shots9
  • 2Shots on target4
  • 6Corners2
  • 14Fouls10
  • 3Yellow cards1
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Quevilly Rouen

  • Shots13
  • On target2
  • Goals1

15% of shots on target, 50% of those scored.

Amiens

  • Shots9
  • On target4
  • Goals1

44% of shots on target, 25% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Quevilly Rouen wins
0
Draws
0
Amiens wins
Goals / meeting
4.00
4 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Quevilly Rouen clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Amiens clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
7.00
1 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
3.00
1 with card data · small sample
  1. Amiens v Quevilly RouenSat, 7 Aug 2021 · Ligue 2 2021-221–3HT 1–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Quevilly Rouen at home, Amiens away
  • 53%
    Both teams scored
    League 46%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 84%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 71%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 68%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 34%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 41%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 16%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 19%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 5%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 8%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 2.2
    Avg total goals
    League 2.28
    19 + 19 matches
  • 74%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 64%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 32%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 27%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 8.3
    Corners per match
    League 8.90
    19 + 19 matches
  • 39%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 51%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 29%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 39%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 24%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 31%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 4.1
    Cards per match
    League 3.91
    19 + 19 matches
  • 63%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 52%
    19 + 19 matches
  • 45%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 36%
    19 + 19 matches

Stored season context, 2021-22

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2021-22

Quevilly Rouen at home, Amiens away
Quevilly Rouen (home)Amiens (away)
18Position14
LWLLWLast 5, oldest to newestWDDDL
19Played19
1.16Points per match0.89
26%Win %11%
0.95Scored / match0.89
1.16Conceded / match1.32
2.11Avg total goals2.21
47%Both scored58%
26%Clean sheets26%
42%Failed to score32%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Quevilly RouenAmiens
  • 0.471st half scored / match0.42
  • 0.681st half conceded / match0.68
  • 0.472nd half scored / match0.47
  • 0.472nd half conceded / match0.63
  • 16%Leading at half-time26%
  • 74%1st half over 0.574%
  • 32%1st half over 1.532%
  • 63%2nd half over 0.563%
  • 26%2nd half over 1.532%
  • 16%Scored in both halves5%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Quevilly Rouen at home, Amiens away, this season.

Goals

Quevilly RouenAmiens
  • 0.95Scored / match0.89
  • 1.16Conceded / match1.32
  • 2.11Match total / match2.21
  • 58%Scored 1+68%
  • 32%Scored 2+16%
  • 74%Conceded 1+74%
  • 37%Conceded 2+26%
  • 68%Match over 1.574%
  • 42%Match over 2.526%
  • 16%Match over 3.516%

Shots and xG

Quevilly RouenAmiens
  • 10.26Shots for9.16
  • 11.79Shots against13.37
  • 2.63On target for2.89
  • 4.47On target against4.58
  • 9%Shot conversion10%

Corners

Quevilly RouenAmiens
  • 3.37Corners for3.42
  • 4.63Corners against5.21
  • 8.00Match total8.63
  • 53%Over 7.558%
  • 37%Over 8.542%
  • 32%Over 9.526%
  • 26%Over 10.521%
  • 21%Over 11.516%

Cards

Quevilly RouenAmiens
  • 1.84Cards for2.63
  • 2.16Cards against1.53
  • 4.00Match total4.16
  • 74%Over 2.574%
  • 63%Over 3.563%
  • 37%Over 4.553%
  • 32%Over 5.532%
  • 14.53Fouls committed11.37

The table, 2021-22

#ClubPGDPts
12Bastia38246
13Niort38-346
14Amiens38244
15Grenoble38-1244
16Valenciennes38-1344
17Rodez38-1043
18Quevilly Rouen38-1740
19Dunkerque38-2531
20Nancy38-3727
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Ligue 2 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.