Skip to content

Real Oviedo Vetusta v Coruxo FC, Segunda Federación, Sun, 8 Nov 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 10. Sun, 8 Nov 2026

vKick-off 16:00 UTC
Coruxo FCAway
WLLDWLeague form, oldest to newestWDLDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Real Oviedo Vetusta have 2 scored home results and Coruxo FC 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Real Oviedo Vetusta at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Coruxo FC away: 1.00 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Real Oviedo Vetusta scored 2.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Coruxo FC scored 1.33 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.28 per club appearance across 456 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 5 pooled club appearances (80.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validatedFrom 228 league matches, 2026-27

How the numbers lean

An estimate from this season's league scoring only. A historical reconstruction is available; there is no record of these estimates published before kickoff. Scoring probabilities use the same normalised zero-to-seven goal grid.

Expected goals, Real Oviedo Vetusta
2.02
Expected goals, Coruxo FC
1.59
Most likely score
2-1 (9%)
Three or more goals
70%
Both clubs score
69%
Real Oviedo Vetusta score at least once
87%
Coruxo FC score at least once
80%
Season sample
5 and 5 matches

Play it a thousand times

Each run draws a score from the two expected-goals figures. It shows how widely one estimate can land, and adds nothing the model does not already assume.

Real Oviedo Vetusta win–
Draw–
Coruxo FC win–

Nothing has run yet.

Chance of each score from zero to seven goals per club, normalised within this grid. Rows are Real Oviedo Vetusta goals, columns are Coruxo FC goals. The outlined cell is the most likely.
01234567
03%4%3%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
16%9%7%4%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
26%9%7%4%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
34%6%5%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
42%3%2%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
51%1%1%1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
6under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%
7under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%under 1%

Method. Independent Poisson. Each club's goals scored and conceded per match this season are set against the league average, then scaled by the league's home average (1.48 goals) and away average (1.08 goals).

Sample. Real Oviedo Vetusta 5 matches, Coruxo FC 5, the league 228, all 2026-27, read before kick-off. One unusual result moves a small sample a long way.

Left out. Line-ups, injuries, rest days, shot quality and earlier seasons. The historical reconstruction is separate from a record published before kickoff. How the model works.

Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 18 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 228 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.569.1%30.9%
2.549.1%50.9%
3.527.0%73.0%
4.513.0%87.0%

First-half goals · 228 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.563.5%36.5%
1.530.0%70.0%
2.511.3%88.7%
3.52.2%97.8%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Real Oviedo Vetusta at home, Coruxo FC away
  • 83%
    Both teams scored
    League 46%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 91%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 69%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 83%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 49%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 42%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 13%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.56
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 64%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample
  • 58%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    2 + 3 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Real Oviedo Vetusta at home, Coruxo FC away
Real Oviedo Vetusta (home)Coruxo FC (away)
44Position59
WDLast 5, oldest to newestWLL
2Played3
2.00Points per match1.00
50%Win %33%
2.50Scored / match1.33
2.00Conceded / match1.67
4.50Avg total goals3.00
100%Both scored67%
0%Clean sheets33%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Real Oviedo VetustaCoruxo FC
  • 1.001st half scored / match1.00
  • 1.001st half conceded / match0.67
  • 1.502nd half scored / match0.33
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time33%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.567%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.533%
  • 100%Scored in both halves33%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Real Oviedo Vetusta at home, Coruxo FC away, this season.

Goals

Real Oviedo VetustaCoruxo FC
  • 2.50Scored / match1.33
  • 2.00Conceded / match1.67
  • 4.50Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 100%Scored 2+33%
  • 100%Conceded 1+67%
  • 50%Conceded 2+67%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.567%
  • 50%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Segunda Federación matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.