Skip to content

Rosario Central Reserve v Barracas Central Reserve, Campeonato de Reserva de Primera División, Thu, 27 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 6. Thu, 27 Aug 2026

22Full time, half-time 0–1

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

LWLWDLeague form, oldest to newestLWLDD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Rosario Central Reserve have 12 scored home results and Barracas Central Reserve 11 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Rosario Central Reserve at home: 1.58 points per match (12 measured matches); Barracas Central Reserve away: 0.55 points per match (11 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Rosario Central Reserve scored 1.25 per home match (12 measured matches); Barracas Central Reserve scored 0.64 away (11). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.20 per club appearance across 868 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 8 of 23 pooled club appearances (34.8%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Rosario Central Reserve: 1 wins; Barracas Central Reserve: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half21

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Rosario Central Reserve wins
0
Draws
0
Barracas Central Reserve wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
3 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Rosario Central Reserve clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Barracas Central Reserve clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Barracas Central Reserve v Rosario Central ReserveWed, 25 Mar 2026 · Campeonato de Reserva de Primera División 20260–3HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Rosario Central Reserve at home, Barracas Central Reserve away
  • 37%
    Both teams scored
    League 47%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 87%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 73%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 69%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 43%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 30%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 7%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 11%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 2.5
    Avg total goals
    League 2.43
    15 + 15 matches
  • 63%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 59%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 20%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 26%
    15 + 15 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Rosario Central Reserve at home, Barracas Central Reserve away
Rosario Central Reserve (home)Barracas Central Reserve (away)
12Position35
DWDLWLast 5, oldest to newestLDLLD
15Played15
1.53Points per match0.53
40%Win %7%
1.27Scored / match0.67
1.27Conceded / match1.80
2.53Avg total goals2.47
33%Both scored40%
47%Clean sheets20%
33%Failed to score53%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Rosario Central ReserveBarracas Central Reserve
  • 0.401st half scored / match0.33
  • 0.401st half conceded / match0.80
  • 0.872nd half scored / match0.33
  • 0.872nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 27%Leading at half-time7%
  • 53%1st half over 0.573%
  • 20%1st half over 1.520%
  • 73%2nd half over 0.573%
  • 47%2nd half over 1.540%
  • 20%Scored in both halves13%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Rosario Central Reserve at home, Barracas Central Reserve away, this season.

Goals

Rosario Central ReserveBarracas Central Reserve
  • 1.27Scored / match0.67
  • 1.27Conceded / match1.80
  • 2.53Match total / match2.47
  • 67%Scored 1+47%
  • 47%Scored 2+20%
  • 53%Conceded 1+80%
  • 47%Conceded 2+67%
  • 73%Match over 1.573%
  • 53%Match over 2.547%
  • 27%Match over 3.533%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Campeonato de Reserva de Primera División matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.