Skip to content

Şahdağ Qusar FK v PFK Zaqatala, Birinci Liqa, Wed, 17 Mar 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 19. Wed, 17 Mar 2027

vKick-off 14:00 UTC
WWWWLeague form, oldest to newestDWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Şahdağ Qusar FK have 2 scored home results and PFK Zaqatala 3 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Şahdağ Qusar FK at home: 3.00 points per match (2 measured matches); PFK Zaqatala away: 0.33 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Şahdağ Qusar FK scored 4.00 per home match (2 measured matches); PFK Zaqatala scored 0.67 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.38 per club appearance across 40 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 5 pooled club appearances (20.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Şahdağ Qusar FK: 1 wins; PFK Zaqatala: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

Şahdağ Qusar FK
4 of 5
PFK Zaqatala
4 of 5
League
20 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 16 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

First-half goals · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Şahdağ Qusar FK wins
0
Draws
0
PFK Zaqatala wins
Goals / meeting
6.00
6 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Şahdağ Qusar FK clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
PFK Zaqatala clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Şahdağ Qusar FK v PFK ZaqatalaWed, 7 Oct 2026 · Birinci Liqa 2026-276–0HT 3–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 45%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 100%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 90%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 55%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 15%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 38%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 10%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 2.75
    4 + 4 matches
  • 88%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    4 + 4 matches
  • 75%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 35%
    4 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Both clubs, all matches this season
Şahdağ Qusar FKPFK Zaqatala
1Position6
WWWWLast 5, oldest to newestDWLL
4Played4
3.00Points per match1.00
100%Win %25%
3.25Scored / match1.25
0.25Conceded / match2.75
3.50Avg total goals4.00
25%Both scored25%
75%Clean sheets25%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Şahdağ Qusar FKPFK Zaqatala
  • 2.001st half scored / match0.25
  • 0.001st half conceded / match1.75
  • 1.252nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.252nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 100%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.575%
  • 75%1st half over 1.575%
  • 50%2nd half over 0.575%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.575%
  • 50%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Şahdağ Qusar FKPFK Zaqatala
  • 3.25Scored / match1.25
  • 0.25Conceded / match2.75
  • 3.50Match total / match4.00
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 75%Scored 2+50%
  • 25%Conceded 1+75%
  • 0%Conceded 2+75%
  • 75%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.5100%
  • 50%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Birinci Liqa matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.