Skip to content

Saint Martin v US Virgin Islands, CONCACAF Nations League, Sat, 26 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 1. Sat, 26 Sept 2026

02Full time, half-time 0–1

US Virgin Islands won by 2 goals.

WLWWLeague form, oldest to newestWWLW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Saint Martin have 0 scored home results and US Virgin Islands 0 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Saint Martin at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); US Virgin Islands away: unavailable (no measured PPG sample). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Saint Martin at home, US Virgin Islands away
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 46%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 82%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 62%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 39%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 32%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 3.8
    Avg total goals
    League 3.38
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 76%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 51%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Saint Martin at home, US Virgin Islands away
Saint Martin (home)US Virgin Islands (away)
6Position13
LWLast 5, oldest to newestWW
2Played2
1.50Points per match3.00
50%Win %100%
3.00Scored / match2.50
1.00Conceded / match1.00
4.00Avg total goals3.50
0%Both scored50%
50%Clean sheets50%
50%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Saint MartinUS Virgin Islands
  • 1.501st half scored / match1.50
  • 0.501st half conceded / match0.00
  • 1.502nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match1.00
  • 50%Leading at half-time100%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 50%1st half over 1.550%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 50%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 50%Scored in both halves100%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Saint Martin at home, US Virgin Islands away, this season.

Goals

Saint MartinUS Virgin Islands
  • 3.00Scored / match2.50
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.00
  • 4.00Match total / match3.50
  • 50%Scored 1+100%
  • 50%Scored 2+100%
  • 50%Conceded 1+50%
  • 50%Conceded 2+50%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.550%
  • 50%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for CONCACAF Nations League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.