Skip to content

Santos v Remo, Copa do Brasil, Sun, 2 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round of 16. Sun, 2 Aug 2026

SantosHome
00Full time, half-time 0–0
RemoAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WDWLDLeague form, oldest to newestWWDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Santos have 1 scored home results and Remo 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Santos at home: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Remo away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Santos scored 0.00 per home match (1 measured match); Remo scored 3.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.07 per club appearance across 256 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 1 of 2 pooled club appearances (50.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Santos: 1 wins; Remo: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Santos wins
0
Draws
0
Remo wins
Goals / meeting
2.00
2 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Santos clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Remo clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Santos v RemoThu, 2 Apr 2026 · Brasileirão Série A 20262–0HT 1–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Santos at home, Remo away
  • 25%
    Both teams scored
    League 39%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 85%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 63%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 35%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 17%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 8%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 1.0
    Avg total goals
    League 2.13
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 62%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 30%
    3 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Santos at home, Remo away
Santos (home)Remo (away)
14Position19
DDDLast 5, oldest to newestWD
3Played2
1.00Points per match2.00
0%Win %50%
0.00Scored / match1.50
0.00Conceded / match0.50
0.00Avg total goals2.00
0%Both scored50%
100%Clean sheets50%
100%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

SantosRemo
  • 0.001st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.001st half conceded / match0.50
  • 0.002nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 0%Leading at half-time0%
  • 0%1st half over 0.550%
  • 0%1st half over 1.550%
  • 0%2nd half over 0.550%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 0%Scored in both halves50%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Santos at home, Remo away, this season.

Goals

SantosRemo
  • 0.00Scored / match1.50
  • 0.00Conceded / match0.50
  • 0.00Match total / match2.00
  • 0%Scored 1+50%
  • 0%Scored 2+50%
  • 0%Conceded 1+50%
  • 0%Conceded 2+0%
  • 0%Match over 1.550%
  • 0%Match over 2.550%
  • 0%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Copa do Brasil matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.