Skip to content

SAS Épinal v Haguenau, National 1, Sat, 12 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 4. Sat, 12 Sept 2026

02Full time, half-time 0–1
HaguenauAway

Haguenau won by 2 goals.

DWLLLLeague form, oldest to newestWLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, SAS Épinal have 2 scored home results and Haguenau 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: SAS Épinal at home: 2.00 points per match (2 measured matches); Haguenau away: 3.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. SAS Épinal scored 2.50 per home match (2 measured matches); Haguenau scored 3.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.13 per club appearance across 156 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 3 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

SAS Épinal at home, Haguenau away
  • 58%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 87%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 66%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 46%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 44%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 46%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 29%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 7%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.36
    4 + 3 matches
  • 88%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 66%
    4 + 3 matches
  • 46%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 31%
    4 + 3 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

SAS Épinal at home, Haguenau away
SAS Épinal (home)Haguenau (away)
33Position30
DWLLLast 5, oldest to newestWWL
4Played3
1.00Points per match2.00
25%Win %67%
1.25Scored / match2.00
1.25Conceded / match2.00
2.50Avg total goals4.00
50%Both scored67%
0%Clean sheets33%
50%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

SAS ÉpinalHaguenau
  • 0.501st half scored / match1.00
  • 0.501st half conceded / match1.33
  • 0.752nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.752nd half conceded / match0.67
  • 25%Leading at half-time33%
  • 75%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 25%1st half over 1.567%
  • 75%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 25%2nd half over 1.567%
  • 25%Scored in both halves67%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

SAS Épinal at home, Haguenau away, this season.

Goals

SAS ÉpinalHaguenau
  • 1.25Scored / match2.00
  • 1.25Conceded / match2.00
  • 2.50Match total / match4.00
  • 50%Scored 1+100%
  • 25%Scored 2+67%
  • 100%Conceded 1+67%
  • 25%Conceded 2+33%
  • 75%Match over 1.5100%
  • 25%Match over 2.567%
  • 25%Match over 3.567%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for National 1 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.