Skip to content

Selangor FC v Melaka FC, Malaysia Super League, Sun, 6 Sept 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 3. Sun, 6 Sept 2026

32Full time, half-time 1–0
Melaka FCAway

Selangor FC won by 1 goal.

WWWWLeague form, oldest to newestLWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Selangor FC have 0 scored home results and Melaka FC 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Selangor FC at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Melaka FC away: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 0 of 1 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half22

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Selangor FC at home, Melaka FC away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 40%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 88%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 76%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 40%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 28%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 4.0
    Avg total goals
    League 3.56
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample
  • 25%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 52%
    2 + 2 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Selangor FC at home, Melaka FC away
Selangor FC (home)Melaka FC (away)
3Position9
WWLast 5, oldest to newestLL
2Played2
3.00Points per match0.00
100%Win %0%
3.00Scored / match1.00
1.00Conceded / match3.00
4.00Avg total goals4.00
50%Both scored50%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Selangor FCMelaka FC
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.001st half conceded / match1.50
  • 2.002nd half scored / match1.00
  • 1.002nd half conceded / match1.50
  • 100%Leading at half-time0%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.550%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 100%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 100%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Selangor FC at home, Melaka FC away, this season.

Goals

Selangor FCMelaka FC
  • 3.00Scored / match1.00
  • 1.00Conceded / match3.00
  • 4.00Match total / match4.00
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 100%Scored 2+50%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 50%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 100%Match over 2.5100%
  • 50%Match over 3.550%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Malaysia Super League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.