Skip to content

Sevilla B v Huesca, La Liga 2, Sun, 4 Feb 2018: statistics and head to head

2017-18. Sun, 4 Feb 2018

Sevilla BHome
01Full time, half-time 0–0
HuescaAway

Huesca won by 1 goal.

LWLWLLeague form, oldest to newestWDWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Sevilla B have 12 scored home results and Huesca 11 scored away results stored in 2017-18. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Sevilla B at home: 0.75 points per match (12 measured matches); Huesca away: 1.45 points per match (11 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Sevilla B scored 0.83 per home match (12 measured matches); Huesca scored 1.36 away (11). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.19 per club appearance across 540 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 13 of 23 pooled club appearances (56.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Sevilla B: 0 wins; Huesca: 0 wins; draws: 1.

This fixture has no recorded kickoff time. All results on its calendar date are excluded from this statistical brief.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half01

The match in numbers

Sevilla BHuesca
  • 8Shots13
  • 3Shots on target3
  • 8Corners8
  • 18Fouls16
  • 3Yellow cards3
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Sevilla B

  • Shots8
  • On target3
  • Goals0

38% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Huesca

  • Shots13
  • On target3
  • Goals1

23% of shots on target, 33% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start. This match has no recorded kickoff time, so meetings on its date are excluded.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Sevilla B wins
1
Draws
0
Huesca wins
Goals / meeting
0.00
0 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Sevilla B clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Huesca clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
15.00
1 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
6.00
1 with card data · small sample
  1. Huesca v Sevilla BSat, 9 Sept 2017 · La Liga 2 2017-180–0HT 0–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Sevilla B at home, Huesca away
  • 50%
    Both teams scored
    League 47%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 88%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 90%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 64%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 69%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 41%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 42%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 19%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 18%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 14%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 8%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 2.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.31
    21 + 21 matches
  • 57%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 64%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 33%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 27%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 10.1
    Corners per match
    League 9.96
    21 + 21 matches
  • 62%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 65%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 57%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 52%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 55%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 42%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 5.9
    Cards per match
    League 5.36
    21 + 21 matches
  • 79%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 77%
    21 + 21 matches
  • 74%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 59%
    21 + 21 matches

Stored season context, 2017-18

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2017-18

Sevilla B at home, Huesca away
Sevilla B (home)Huesca (away)
22Position2
WDWWWLast 5, oldest to newestLWWWL
21Played21
1.05Points per match1.43
24%Win %38%
0.86Scored / match1.43
1.10Conceded / match1.24
1.95Avg total goals2.67
48%Both scored52%
24%Clean sheets29%
43%Failed to score29%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Sevilla BHuesca
  • 0.291st half scored / match0.57
  • 0.521st half conceded / match0.71
  • 0.572nd half scored / match0.86
  • 0.572nd half conceded / match0.52
  • 10%Leading at half-time24%
  • 52%1st half over 0.562%
  • 19%1st half over 1.548%
  • 71%2nd half over 0.571%
  • 29%2nd half over 1.548%
  • 14%Scored in both halves29%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Sevilla B at home, Huesca away, this season.

Goals

Sevilla BHuesca
  • 0.86Scored / match1.43
  • 1.10Conceded / match1.24
  • 1.95Match total / match2.67
  • 57%Scored 1+71%
  • 19%Scored 2+43%
  • 76%Conceded 1+71%
  • 29%Conceded 2+38%
  • 52%Match over 1.576%
  • 38%Match over 2.543%
  • 14%Match over 3.524%

Shots and xG

Sevilla BHuesca
  • 10.52Shots for12.05
  • 11.38Shots against11.48
  • 4.00On target for4.14
  • 3.76On target against4.52
  • 8%Shot conversion12%

Corners

Sevilla BHuesca
  • 5.14Corners for4.48
  • 4.81Corners against5.81
  • 9.95Match total10.29
  • 71%Over 7.576%
  • 62%Over 8.562%
  • 52%Over 9.562%
  • 48%Over 10.562%
  • 38%Over 11.533%

Cards

Sevilla BHuesca
  • 2.90Cards for3.24
  • 2.81Cards against2.76
  • 5.71Match total6.00
  • 91%Over 2.591%
  • 86%Over 3.571%
  • 81%Over 4.567%
  • 52%Over 5.548%
  • 16.00Fouls committed13.95

The table, 2017-18

#ClubPGDPts
1Vallecano421976
2Huesca422175
3Sp Gijon422071
4Zaragoza421371
20Barcelona B42-844
21Lorca42-3133
22Sevilla B42-3132
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for La Liga 2 matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.