Skip to content

Shillong Lajong FC v Dempo SC, I-League, Sun, 26 Apr 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 1. Sun, 26 Apr 2026

00Full time, half-time 0–0
Dempo SCAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

DWDWWLeague form, oldest to newestDWLDD

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Shillong Lajong FC have 4 scored home results and Dempo SC 4 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Shillong Lajong FC at home: 1.75 points per match (4 measured matches); Dempo SC away: 0.25 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Shillong Lajong FC scored 2.50 per home match (4 measured matches); Dempo SC scored 1.00 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.54 per club appearance across 94 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 7 of 8 pooled club appearances (87.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Shillong Lajong FC: 0 wins; Dempo SC: 1 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half00
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

0
Shillong Lajong FC wins
0
Draws
1
Dempo SC wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
3 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Shillong Lajong FC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Dempo SC clean sheets
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Dempo SC v Shillong Lajong FCTue, 7 Apr 2026 · I-League 20263–0HT 2–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Shillong Lajong FC at home, Dempo SC away
  • 57%
    Both teams scored
    League 64%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 86%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 79%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 85%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 57%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 58%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 36%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 29%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 14%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 2.9
    Avg total goals
    League 3.04
    7 + 7 matches
  • 79%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 73%
    7 + 7 matches
  • 43%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 36%
    7 + 7 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Shillong Lajong FC at home, Dempo SC away
Shillong Lajong FC (home)Dempo SC (away)
2Position5
LWDWWLast 5, oldest to newestLLDWL
7Played7
2.00Points per match0.71
57%Win %14%
2.57Scored / match0.71
1.00Conceded / match1.57
3.57Avg total goals2.29
71%Both scored43%
29%Clean sheets29%
14%Failed to score43%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Shillong Lajong FCDempo SC
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.14
  • 0.571st half conceded / match1.00
  • 1.572nd half scored / match0.57
  • 0.432nd half conceded / match0.57
  • 57%Leading at half-time0%
  • 86%1st half over 0.571%
  • 57%1st half over 1.529%
  • 86%2nd half over 0.586%
  • 43%2nd half over 1.529%
  • 57%Scored in both halves14%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Shillong Lajong FC at home, Dempo SC away, this season.

Goals

Shillong Lajong FCDempo SC
  • 2.57Scored / match0.71
  • 1.00Conceded / match1.57
  • 3.57Match total / match2.29
  • 86%Scored 1+57%
  • 57%Scored 2+14%
  • 71%Conceded 1+71%
  • 29%Conceded 2+71%
  • 86%Match over 1.571%
  • 71%Match over 2.543%
  • 43%Match over 3.529%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for I-League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.