Skip to content

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 v Inter Bratislava, Slovakia League Two, Sun, 25 Oct 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 14. Sun, 25 Oct 2026

vResult not stored
WLDWWLeague form, oldest to newestWDWDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 have 6 scored home results and Inter Bratislava 7 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home: 1.83 points per match (6 measured matches); Inter Bratislava away: 1.57 points per match (7 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 scored 1.83 per home match (6 measured matches); Inter Bratislava scored 2.43 away (7). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.46 per club appearance across 180 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 8 of 13 pooled club appearances (61.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

The kick-off has passed but no result is stored, so the prediction is closed and no figure is shown.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home, Inter Bratislava away
  • 61%
    Both teams scored
    League 57%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 97%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 68%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 59%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 30%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 32%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 14%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 16%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.91
    6 + 7 matches
  • 92%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 80%
    6 + 7 matches
  • 36%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 33%
    6 + 7 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home, Inter Bratislava away
ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 (home)Inter Bratislava (away)
10Position5
WDWDWLast 5, oldest to newestLDDWW
6Played7
1.83Points per match1.57
50%Win %43%
1.83Scored / match2.43
0.83Conceded / match1.57
2.67Avg total goals4.00
50%Both scored71%
50%Clean sheets29%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21Inter Bratislava
  • 0.501st half scored / match1.14
  • 0.331st half conceded / match1.29
  • 1.332nd half scored / match1.29
  • 0.502nd half conceded / match0.29
  • 50%Leading at half-time29%
  • 83%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 0%1st half over 1.571%
  • 100%2nd half over 0.571%
  • 67%2nd half over 1.529%
  • 50%Scored in both halves14%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21 at home, Inter Bratislava away, this season.

Goals

ŠK Slovan Bratislava B U21Inter Bratislava
  • 1.83Scored / match2.43
  • 0.83Conceded / match1.57
  • 2.67Match total / match4.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 67%Scored 2+57%
  • 50%Conceded 1+71%
  • 33%Conceded 2+57%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 50%Match over 2.586%
  • 17%Match over 3.543%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Slovakia League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.