Skip to content

ŠK Slovan Bratislava v Inter, UEFA Champions League, Wed, 27 Jan 2027: statistics and head to head

2026-27, Round 8. Wed, 27 Jan 2027

vKick-off 20:00 UTC
InterAway
WWDDLLeague form, oldest to newestL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Štadión Pasienky. Photo: Arne Müseler / arne-mueseler.com / Original source, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, ŠK Slovan Bratislava have 3 scored home results and Inter 1 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: ŠK Slovan Bratislava at home: 1.67 points per match (3 measured matches); Inter away: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. ŠK Slovan Bratislava scored 1.33 per home match (3 measured matches); Inter scored 1.00 away (1). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.48 per club appearance across 216 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 4 pooled club appearances (75.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

There will be no minute-by-minute timeline here: goal times, cards and substitutions are not stored in our records.

Prototype model, not yet validated

No estimate yet

The model needs 5 league matches for each club and 40 in the league before it gives a figure. The stored record holds fewer, so nothing is shown. An empty space is more useful than a made-up number.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava
7 of 5
Inter
1 of 5
League
108 of 40
Goal, corner and card probabilities

Snapshot cutoff 2026-10-18T11:08:20.574Z · 17 full days old. Based on this league’s season results. Both clubs share this league-wide baseline.

Version preceding-paired-rate-beta11-1. Each probability is (preceding over-count + 1) / (measured pairs + 2). At least 40 complete match records are required. Filters include fixtures with measured values.

Full-time goals · 108 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
1.581.8%18.2%
2.554.5%45.5%
3.535.5%64.5%
4.520.0%80.0%

First-half goals · 108 measured pairs

LineOverUnder
0.569.1%30.9%
1.546.4%53.6%
2.515.5%84.5%
3.55.5%94.5%

Corners · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Yellow + red card events · Unavailable: fewer than 40 complete records

Cards count stored yellow plus red events, not booking points. Half-time figures use measured half-time scores. This baseline uses recorded league results. Historical testing and coverage limits are documented in the methodology.

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava at home, Inter away
  • 83%
    Both teams scored
    League 55%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 96%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 82%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 50%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 55%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 35%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 19%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 2.5
    Avg total goals
    League 2.95
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 83%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 69%
    3 + 1 match, small sample
  • 67%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 46%
    3 + 1 match, small sample

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

ŠK Slovan Bratislava at home, Inter away
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (home)Inter (away)
5Position69
DWDLast 5, oldest to newestL
3Played1
1.67Points per match0.00
33%Win %0%
1.33Scored / match1.00
0.67Conceded / match2.00
2.00Avg total goals3.00
67%Both scored100%
33%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score0%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

ŠK Slovan BratislavaInter
  • 0.671st half scored / match0.00
  • 0.331st half conceded / match2.00
  • 0.672nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.332nd half conceded / match0.00
  • 33%Leading at half-time0%
  • 67%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 33%1st half over 1.5100%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.50%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

ŠK Slovan Bratislava at home, Inter away, this season.

Goals

ŠK Slovan BratislavaInter
  • 1.33Scored / match1.00
  • 0.67Conceded / match2.00
  • 2.00Match total / match3.00
  • 100%Scored 1+100%
  • 33%Scored 2+0%
  • 67%Conceded 1+100%
  • 0%Conceded 2+100%
  • 100%Match over 1.5100%
  • 0%Match over 2.5100%
  • 0%Match over 3.50%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for UEFA Champions League matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.