Skip to content

Stenhousemuir v Albion Rvs, Scottish League Two, Thu, 29 Apr 2021: statistics and head to head

2020-21. Thu, 29 Apr 2021

01Full time, half-time 0–1

Albion Rvs won by 1 goal.

LLDLWLeague form, oldest to newestLWWDL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Stenhousemuir have 10 scored home results and Albion Rvs 9 scored away results stored in 2020-21. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Stenhousemuir at home: 1.70 points per match (10 measured matches); Albion Rvs away: 1.44 points per match (9 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Stenhousemuir scored 1.50 per home match (10 measured matches); Albion Rvs scored 1.78 away (9). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.34 per club appearance across 196 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 10 of 19 pooled club appearances (52.6%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 5. Stenhousemuir: 3 wins; Albion Rvs: 2 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half01
Second half00

The match in numbers

StenhousemuirAlbion Rvs
  • 14Shots15
  • 6Shots on target6
  • 7Corners7
  • 14Fouls13
  • 2Yellow cards2
  • 0Red cards0

From shots to goals

Stenhousemuir

  • Shots14
  • On target6
  • Goals0

43% of shots on target, 0% of those scored.

Albion Rvs

  • Shots15
  • On target6
  • Goals1

40% of shots on target, 17% of those scored.

Counts only. Shot positions are not stored, so no shot map is drawn.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Stenhousemuir wins
0
Draws
2
Albion Rvs wins
Goals / meeting
3.00
15 goals in 5 meetings
Both scored
60%
3 of 5 meetings
Over 1.5
80%
4 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
60%
3 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
40%
2 of 5 meetings
Stenhousemuir clean sheets
40%
2 of 5 meetings
Albion Rvs clean sheets
0%
0 of 5 meetings
Corners / meeting
7.40
5 with corner data
Cards / meeting
3.40
5 with card data
  1. Stenhousemuir v Albion RvsSat, 20 Mar 2021 · Scottish League Two 2020-212–0HT 1–0
  2. Albion Rvs v StenhousemuirSat, 17 Oct 2020 · Scottish League Two 2020-211–3HT 0–1
  3. Stenhousemuir v Albion RvsSat, 15 Feb 2020 · Scottish League Two 2019-201–0HT 1–0
  4. Albion Rvs v StenhousemuirSat, 9 Nov 2019 · Scottish League Two 2019-202–1HT 2–1
  5. Stenhousemuir v Albion RvsSat, 3 Aug 2019 · Scottish League Two 2019-202–3HT 0–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Stenhousemuir at home, Albion Rvs away
  • 46%
    Both teams scored
    League 45%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 95%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 82%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 73%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 46%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 47%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 36%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 27%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 18%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 15%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 3.1
    Avg total goals
    League 2.66
    11 + 11 matches
  • 73%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 70%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 32%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 32%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 10.5
    Corners per match
    League 9.83
    11 + 11 matches
  • 59%
    Corners over 8.5
    League 61%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 46%
    Corners over 9.5
    League 47%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 41%
    Corners over 10.5
    League 41%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 3.8
    Cards per match
    League 3.71
    11 + 11 matches
  • 64%
    Cards over 3.5
    League 56%
    11 + 11 matches
  • 32%
    Cards over 4.5
    League 25%
    11 + 11 matches

Stored season context, 2020-21

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2020-21

Stenhousemuir at home, Albion Rvs away
Stenhousemuir (home)Albion Rvs (away)
6Position7
WLWLLLast 5, oldest to newestDWWWL
11Played11
1.55Points per match1.45
45%Win %45%
1.36Scored / match1.55
1.18Conceded / match2.00
2.55Avg total goals3.55
46%Both scored46%
36%Clean sheets18%
18%Failed to score36%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

StenhousemuirAlbion Rvs
  • 0.271st half scored / match0.73
  • 0.641st half conceded / match0.91
  • 1.092nd half scored / match0.82
  • 0.552nd half conceded / match1.09
  • 18%Leading at half-time45%
  • 64%1st half over 0.582%
  • 27%1st half over 1.536%
  • 91%2nd half over 0.573%
  • 64%2nd half over 1.546%
  • 9%Scored in both halves27%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Stenhousemuir at home, Albion Rvs away, this season.

Goals

StenhousemuirAlbion Rvs
  • 1.36Scored / match1.55
  • 1.18Conceded / match2.00
  • 2.55Match total / match3.55
  • 82%Scored 1+64%
  • 55%Scored 2+36%
  • 64%Conceded 1+82%
  • 46%Conceded 2+73%
  • 82%Match over 1.582%
  • 46%Match over 2.546%
  • 27%Match over 3.546%

Shots and xG

StenhousemuirAlbion Rvs
  • 9.36Shots for7.64
  • 9.73Shots against11.55
  • 3.64On target for3.64
  • 4.36On target against5.45
  • 15%Shot conversion20%

Corners

StenhousemuirAlbion Rvs
  • 5.27Corners for4.82
  • 5.64Corners against5.18
  • 10.91Match total10.00
  • 82%Over 7.582%
  • 55%Over 8.564%
  • 46%Over 9.546%
  • 36%Over 10.546%
  • 36%Over 11.527%

Cards

StenhousemuirAlbion Rvs
  • 2.27Cards for1.55
  • 2.36Cards against1.45
  • 4.64Match total3.00
  • 100%Over 2.564%
  • 91%Over 3.536%
  • 46%Over 4.518%
  • 18%Over 5.59%
  • 12.27Fouls committed12.18
Referee this season
S Luke
Matches
4
Cards / match
4.50
4 matches
Over 3.5 cards
75%
4 matches
Over 4.5 cards
25%
4 matches
Fouls / match
25.25
4 matches

The table, 2020-21

#ClubPGDPts
4Stranraer221138
5Stirling221036
6Stenhousemuir22-1026
7Albion Rvs22-1325
8Annan Athletic22-222
9Cowdenbeath22-1721
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Scottish League Two matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.