Skip to content

Tampines Rovers v Arema FC, Indonesia President's Cup, Tue, 28 Jul 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Round 2. Tue, 28 Jul 2026

12Full time, half-time 1–2
Arema FCAway

Arema FC won by 1 goal.

DLLLeague form, oldest to newestLWWLL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Tampines Rovers have 0 scored home results and Arema FC 1 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Tampines Rovers at home: unavailable (no measured PPG sample); Arema FC away: 0.00 points per match (1 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Both sides scored in 0 of 1 pooled club appearances (0.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. No earlier meetings between these teams are stored.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half12
Second half00

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

No valid scored meetings are available in this bounded stored window.

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Tampines Rovers at home, Arema FC away
  • 75%
    Both teams scored
    League 50%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 100%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 63%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 44%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 13%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 25%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 0%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 6%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 2.6
    Avg total goals
    League 2.38
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 100%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 81%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample
  • 75%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 44%
    1 + 4 matches, small sample

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Tampines Rovers at home, Arema FC away
Tampines Rovers (home)Arema FC (away)
6Position4
LLast 5, oldest to newestLWLL
1Played4
0.00Points per match0.75
0%Win %25%
1.00Scored / match0.75
2.00Conceded / match1.50
3.00Avg total goals2.25
100%Both scored50%
0%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score50%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Tampines RoversArema FC
  • 1.001st half scored / match0.75
  • 2.001st half conceded / match1.00
  • 0.002nd half scored / match0.00
  • 0.002nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 0%Leading at half-time25%
  • 100%1st half over 0.5100%
  • 100%1st half over 1.550%
  • 0%2nd half over 0.525%
  • 0%2nd half over 1.525%
  • 0%Scored in both halves0%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Tampines Rovers at home, Arema FC away, this season.

Goals

Tampines RoversArema FC
  • 1.00Scored / match0.75
  • 2.00Conceded / match1.50
  • 3.00Match total / match2.25
  • 100%Scored 1+50%
  • 0%Scored 2+25%
  • 100%Conceded 1+100%
  • 100%Conceded 2+25%
  • 100%Match over 1.550%
  • 100%Match over 2.550%
  • 0%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Indonesia President's Cup matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.