Skip to content

Tigres UANL v Atlante, Liga MX, Sat, 22 Aug 2026: statistics and head to head

2026-27. Sat, 22 Aug 2026

20Full time

Tigres UANL won by 2 goals.

DDDLWLeague form, oldest to newestDDLDW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Estadio Universitario. Photo: Arne Müseler / arne-mueseler.com / Original source, CC BY-SA 3.0 de, cropped and resized.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Tigres UANL have 1 scored home results and Atlante 2 scored away results stored in 2026-27. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Tigres UANL at home: 1.00 points per match (1 measured matches); Atlante away: 1.50 points per match (2 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Tigres UANL scored 2.00 per home match (1 measured match); Atlante scored 2.00 away (2). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.43 per club appearance across 72 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 3 pooled club appearances (100.0%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 4. Tigres UANL: 4 wins; Atlante: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

4
Tigres UANL wins
0
Draws
0
Atlante wins
Goals / meeting
3.25
13 goals in 4 meetings
Both scored
75%
3 of 4 meetings
Over 1.5
100%
4 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
75%
3 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
50%
2 of 4 meetings
Tigres UANL clean sheets
25%
1 of 4 meetings
Atlante clean sheets
0%
0 of 4 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Atlante v Tigres UANLSun, 6 Apr 2014 · Liga MX 2013-140–2
  2. Tigres UANL v AtlanteSun, 20 Oct 2013 · Liga MX 2013-143–1
  3. Atlante v Tigres UANLMon, 14 Jan 2013 · Liga MX 2012-131–3
  4. Tigres UANL v AtlanteSun, 29 Jul 2012 · Liga MX 2012-132–1

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Tigres UANL at home, Atlante away
  • 65%
    Both teams scored
    League 58%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 100%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 94%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 88%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 78%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 33%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 53%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 23%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 33%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 10%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    4 + 5 matches
  • 2.5
    Avg total goals
    League 2.93
    4 + 5 matches
  • 71%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 67%
    3 + 4 matches
  • 33%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 37%
    3 + 4 matches

Stored season context, 2026-27

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026-27

Tigres UANL at home, Atlante away
Tigres UANL (home)Atlante (away)
15Position14
DWDWLast 5, oldest to newestLWLDD
4Played5
2.00Points per match1.00
50%Win %20%
1.50Scored / match1.20
0.75Conceded / match1.60
2.25Avg total goals2.80
50%Both scored80%
50%Clean sheets0%
0%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Tigres UANLAtlante
  • 0.671st half scored / match0.50
  • 0.671st half conceded / match0.25
  • 0.672nd half scored / match1.00
  • 0.332nd half conceded / match1.25
  • 0%Leading at half-time50%
  • 67%1st half over 0.575%
  • 67%1st half over 1.50%
  • 67%2nd half over 0.5100%
  • 33%2nd half over 1.550%
  • 33%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Tigres UANL at home, Atlante away, this season.

Goals

Tigres UANLAtlante
  • 1.50Scored / match1.20
  • 0.75Conceded / match1.60
  • 2.25Match total / match2.80
  • 100%Scored 1+80%
  • 50%Scored 2+20%
  • 50%Conceded 1+100%
  • 25%Conceded 2+60%
  • 75%Match over 1.5100%
  • 25%Match over 2.540%
  • 25%Match over 3.520%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2026-27

#ClubPGDPts
12UNAM Pumas10-212
13Atl. San Luis10-412
14Atlante10-311
15Tigres UANL10-310
16Santos Laguna10-510
17Necaxa10-88
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Liga MX matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.