Skip to content

Tromso v Bodo/Glimt, Eliteserien, Thu, 16 May 2019: statistics and head to head

2019. Thu, 16 May 2019

TromsoHome
12Full time

Bodo/Glimt won by 1 goal.

WLDLDLeague form, oldest to newestDDLWL

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Tromso have 3 scored home results and Bodo/Glimt 3 scored away results stored in 2019. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Tromso at home: 0.00 points per match (3 measured matches); Bodo/Glimt away: 1.33 points per match (3 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Tromso scored 0.67 per home match (3 measured matches); Bodo/Glimt scored 2.00 away (3). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.30 per club appearance across 116 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 4 of 6 pooled club appearances (66.7%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 6. Tromso: 3 wins; Bodo/Glimt: 3 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. A complete half-time score is not stored either.

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

3
Tromso wins
0
Draws
3
Bodo/Glimt wins
Goals / meeting
2.50
15 goals in 6 meetings
Both scored
50%
3 of 6 meetings
Over 1.5
67%
4 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
67%
4 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
17%
1 of 6 meetings
Tromso clean sheets
33%
2 of 6 meetings
Bodo/Glimt clean sheets
17%
1 of 6 meetings
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. Tromso v Bodo/GlimtSat, 25 Aug 2018 · Eliteserien 20181–2
  2. Bodo/Glimt v TromsoWed, 16 May 2018 · Eliteserien 20180–1
  3. Bodo/Glimt v TromsoSun, 31 Jul 2016 · Eliteserien 20160–3
  4. Tromso v Bodo/GlimtMon, 16 May 2016 · Eliteserien 20161–2
  5. Tromso v Bodo/GlimtSun, 1 Nov 2015 · Eliteserien 20153–1
  6. Bodo/Glimt v TromsoSat, 16 May 2015 · Eliteserien 20151–0

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Tromso at home, Bodo/Glimt away
  • 70%
    Both teams scored
    League 59%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 93%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 92%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 87%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 80%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 57%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 54%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 37%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 35%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 23%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 20%
    15 + 15 matches
  • 3.3
    Avg total goals
    League 2.93
    15 + 15 matches

Stored season context, 2019

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2019

Tromso at home, Bodo/Glimt away
Tromso (home)Bodo/Glimt (away)
15Position2
LWWDDLast 5, oldest to newestDDDLL
15Played15
1.33Points per match1.33
33%Win %33%
1.53Scored / match1.67
1.20Conceded / match2.13
2.73Avg total goals3.80
60%Both scored80%
27%Clean sheets7%
20%Failed to score20%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

No half-time figures stored for these clubs this season.

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Tromso at home, Bodo/Glimt away, this season.

Goals

TromsoBodo/Glimt
  • 1.53Scored / match1.67
  • 1.20Conceded / match2.13
  • 2.73Match total / match3.80
  • 80%Scored 1+80%
  • 40%Scored 2+47%
  • 73%Conceded 1+93%
  • 47%Conceded 2+47%
  • 80%Match over 1.593%
  • 53%Match over 2.560%
  • 27%Match over 3.547%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

The table, 2019

#ClubPGDPts
1Molde304168
2Bodo/Glimt302054
3Rosenborg301252
4Odd30552
13Sarpsborg 0830-1030
14Mjondalen30-1430
15Tromso30-1930
16Ranheim30-1927
17Start203
Full table →

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Eliteserien matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.