Skip to content

Uberlândia EC v North EC, Mineiro, Módulo I, Sat, 21 Feb 2026: statistics and head to head

2026, Semifinals. Sat, 21 Feb 2026

11Full time, half-time 1–0
North ECAway

Draw. Goal margin: 0.

WWLDDLeague form, oldest to newestLDDWW

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Stored context before this match

Before this match, Uberlândia EC have 4 scored home results and North EC 4 scored away results stored in 2026. Statistical pre-kickoff PPG: Uberlândia EC at home: 0.50 points per match (4 measured matches); North EC away: 1.75 points per match (4 measured matches). Observed points use 3 for a win, 1 for a draw and 0 for a loss, before official adjustments. Uberlândia EC scored 0.25 per home match (4 measured matches); North EC scored 1.25 away (4). The competition's pooled scoring average was 1.22 per club appearance across 98 measured appearances. Both sides scored in 3 of 8 pooled club appearances (37.5%). A shared fixture counts once for each club's record. Earlier stored meetings: 1. Uberlândia EC: 1 wins; North EC: 0 wins; draws: 0.

Only scored source results before the recorded kickoff enter this statistical brief; same-day records with unknown kickoff order are excluded.

A plain reading of the stored figures. No verified written preview is current for this match.

How the goals came

No timeline: goal minutes, cards and substitutions are not stored for this match. The goals are shown by half instead.

First half10
Second half01

Prediction

Prototype model, not yet validated

No prediction is shown for a finished match. The model keeps no figure from before kick-off, so showing one now would be written with the result already known.

How the model works

Head to head

Meetings before this match. Same-day meetings qualify only when both recorded kickoff times establish an earlier start.

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings, any competition. Too few to read much into. Clean sheets count each named club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

1
Uberlândia EC wins
0
Draws
0
North EC wins
Goals / meeting
5.00
5 goals in 1 meeting · small sample
Both scored
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 1.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 2.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Over 3.5
100%
1 of 1 meeting · small sample
Uberlândia EC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
North EC clean sheets
0%
0 of 1 meeting · small sample
Corners / meeting
–
0 with corner data · small sample
Cards / meeting
–
0 with card data · small sample
  1. North EC v Uberlândia ECSat, 7 Feb 2026 · Mineiro, Módulo I 20262–3HT 0–2

Latest stored form

These are the clubs’ latest stored results across competitions, independent of this fixture’s date.

Any competition, newest first. The form chips read oldest to newest. C = corners, Y = cards (for and against).

Stored season rate grid

Arithmetic averages of both clubs' stored whole-season rates, with each source sample shown. These aggregates can include results after this fixture.

Both clubs, all matches this season
  • 53%
    Both teams scored
    League 51%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 82%
    Over 0.5 goals
    League 88%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 68%
    Over 1.5 goals
    League 64%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 40%
    Over 2.5 goals
    League 37%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 23%
    Over 3.5 goals
    League 19%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 18%
    Over 4.5 goals
    League 10%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 2.4
    Avg total goals
    League 2.32
    10 + 12 matches
  • 63%
    1st half over 0.5
    League 58%
    10 + 12 matches
  • 32%
    1st half over 1.5
    League 29%
    10 + 12 matches

Stored season context, 2026

Season figures include all stored results in this competition-season. Ratings use the latest stored calculation; these sections can include information after this fixture.

Season comparison, 2026

Both clubs, all matches this season
Uberlândia ECNorth EC
8Position2
WWLDDLast 5, oldest to newestLDDWW
10Played12
1.10Points per match1.58
20%Win %42%
0.90Scored / match1.50
1.30Conceded / match1.08
2.20Avg total goals2.58
40%Both scored67%
30%Clean sheets33%
50%Failed to score17%
–xG for–
–xG against–

Half by half

Uberlândia ECNorth EC
  • 0.501st half scored / match0.75
  • 0.401st half conceded / match0.58
  • 0.402nd half scored / match0.75
  • 0.902nd half conceded / match0.50
  • 30%Leading at half-time42%
  • 60%1st half over 0.567%
  • 30%1st half over 1.533%
  • 80%2nd half over 0.567%
  • 30%2nd half over 1.542%
  • 20%Scored in both halves25%

Goals, shots, corners and cards

Both clubs, every match this season.

Goals

Uberlândia ECNorth EC
  • 0.90Scored / match1.50
  • 1.30Conceded / match1.08
  • 2.20Match total / match2.58
  • 50%Scored 1+83%
  • 20%Scored 2+33%
  • 70%Conceded 1+67%
  • 30%Conceded 2+33%
  • 70%Match over 1.567%
  • 30%Match over 2.550%
  • 20%Match over 3.525%

Shots and xG

No shot figures stored for these clubs this season.

Corners

No corner figures stored for these clubs this season.

Cards

No card figures stored for these clubs this season.

Where to watch

We do not store television or streaming listings for Mineiro, Módulo I matches, so no broadcaster is named here. Your local listings or the competition organiser will have the rights in your country.

Broadcasters by countryOur stored rights cover the World Cup 2026 archive only.

Statistics only, never advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.